প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পেৰা আৰ্চাৰ হৰবিন্দৰ সিঙে পুৰুষৰ ব্যক্তিগত ৰেকৰ্ড উন্মুক্ত প্ৰতিযোগিতাত স্বৰ্ণ পদক অৰ্জন কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অভিনন্দন জনায়
04 SEP 2024 11:50PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে পেৰা আৰ্চাৰ হৰবিন্দৰ সিঙক পেৰিছ পেৰালিম্পিক ২০২৪ত পুৰুষৰ ব্যক্তিগত ৰিচাৰ্ভ উন্মুক্ত প্ৰতিযোগিতাত স্বৰ্ণ পদক জয়ৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে হৰবিন্দৰ সিঙৰ ব্যতিক্ৰমী প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ শলাগ লয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক টুইটযোগে কয়,
পেৰা আৰ্চাৰীত এক বিশেষ সোণ!
# পেৰালিম্পিক ২০২৪ত পুৰুষৰ ব্যক্তিগত ৰেকাৰ্ৱ অ'পেনত স্বৰ্ণ পদক জয় কৰাৰ বাবে হৰবিন্দৰ সিঙক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো।
তেওঁৰ সঠিকতা, মনোযোগ আৰু অটল মনোভাৱ অসাধাৰণ। তেওঁৰ এই সাফল্যত ভাৰত অতিশয় সুখী।
#Cheer4Bharat”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Para archer Harvinder Singh for clinching Gold medal in the Men's Individual Recurve Open event
04 SEP 2024 11:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Para archer Harvinder Singh for clinching Gold medal in the Men's Individual Recurve Open event at Paris Paralympics 2024.
Shri Modi lauded Harvinder Singh’s exceptional performance, highlighting his precision, focus, and unwavering spirit.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“A very special Gold in Para Archery!
Congratulations to Harvinder Singh for winning the Gold medal in the Men's Individual Recurve Open at the #Paralympics2024!
His precision, focus and unwavering spirit are outstanding. India is very happy with his accomplishment.
#Cheer4Bharat”