Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister's visit to Poland and Ukraine
19 AUG 2024 8:38PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Poland on 21-22 August 2024. This will be the first visit by an Indian Prime Minister to Poland in the past 45 years.
​Prime Minister will be accorded a ceremonial welcome in Warsaw. He will call on President H.E. Mr. Andrzej Sebastian Duda and will hold bilateral talks with Prime Minister H.E. Mr. Donald Tusk. Prime Minister will also interact with the Indian community in Poland.
​Thereafter, Prime Minister will travel to Ukraine. This will be the first visit by an Indian Prime Minister to Ukraine after establishment of diplomatic relations between the two countries in 1992.
​Prime Minister’s engagements in Kyiv will touch a range of aspects of bilateral ties including political, trade, economic, investments, education, cultural, people-to-people exchanges, humanitarian assistance and others. Prime Minister will also interact with Indian community, including students during the visit. PM’s landmark visit to Ukraine will help further consolidation and expansion of bilateral ties.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ পোলেণ্ড আৰু ইউক্ৰেইন ভ্ৰমণ
19 AUG 2024 8:38PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০২৪ চনৰ ২১-২২ আগষ্টত পোলেণ্ড ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব। বিগত ৪৫ বছৰৰ ভিতৰত এয়া হ'ব কোনো ভাৰতীয় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ প'লেণ্ড ভ্ৰমণ।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক ৱাৰ্চাত এক অনুষ্ঠানিক আদৰণি জনোৱা হ'ব। তেওঁ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মহোদয়ক সাক্ষাৎ কৰিব। মিষ্টাৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী এণ্ড্জেজ ছেবাষ্টিয়ান দুদাৰ সৈতে দ্বিপাক্ষিক আলোচনাত মিলিত হ'ব। মিষ্টাৰ ডোনাল্ড টাস্ক। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প'লেণ্ডৰ ভাৰতীয় সম্প্ৰদায়ৰ সৈতেও মত-বিনিময় কৰিব।
ইয়াৰ পাছত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ইউক্ৰেইন ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব। ১৯৯২ চনত দুয়োখন দেশৰ মাজত কূটনৈতিক সম্পৰ্ক স্থাপনৰ পিছত ভাৰতৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ইউক্ৰেইন ভ্ৰমণৰ এয়া প্ৰথমটো কাৰ্যসূচী।
কিয়েভত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্কৰ বিভিন্ন দিশ যেনে ৰাজনৈতিক, বাণিজ্য, অৰ্থনৈতিক, বিনিয়োগ, শিক্ষা, সাংস্কৃতিক, জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজত আদান-প্ৰদান, মানৱীয় সাহায্য আদিৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰিব। এই ভ্ৰমণৰ সময়ছোৱাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতীয় সম্প্ৰদায়ৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰিব। ইউক্ৰেইনলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ঐতিহাসিক ভ্ৰমণে দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্কক অধিক সুদৃঢ় আৰু সম্প্ৰসাৰিত কৰাত সহায় কৰিব।