وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم کا پولینڈ اوریوکرین کا دورہ
19 AUG 2024 8:38PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 22-21اگست 2024 کو پولینڈ کا دورہ کریں گے۔ گزشتہ 45 سالوں میں کسی ہندوستانی وزیر اعظم کا پولینڈ کا یہ پہلا دورہ ہوگا۔
وارسا میں وزیراعظم کا پرتپاک استقبال کیا جائے گا۔ وہ صدرعزت مآب جناب اینڈرج سیباسٹین ڈوڈا سے ملاقات کریں گے وزیر اعظم عزت مآب جناب ڈونلڈ ٹسک کے ساتھ دو طرفہ بات چیت کریں گے۔ وزیر اعظم پولینڈ میں ہندوستانی برادری سے بھی بات چیت کریں گے۔
اس کے بعد وزیراعظم یوکرین جائیں گے۔ 1992 میں دونوں ممالک کے درمیان سفارتی تعلقات کے قیام کے بعد کسی ہندوستانی وزیر اعظم کا یوکرین کا یہ پہلا دورہ ہوگا۔
کیو میں وزیراعظم کی مصروفیات دوطرفہ تعلقات کے مختلف پہلوؤں کا احاطہ کریں گی ،جن میں سیاسی، تجارتی، اقتصادی، سرمایہ کاری، تعلیم، ثقافتی، عوام سے عوام کے تبادلے، انسانی امداد اور دیگر امورشامل ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم دورے کے دوران طلباء سمیت ہندوستانی برادری سے بھی بات چیت کریں گے۔ وزیراعظم کا یوکرین کا تاریخی دورہ دوطرفہ تعلقات کو مزید مضبوط اور وسعت دینے میں مددگار ثابت ہوگا۔

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister's visit to Poland and Ukraine
19 AUG 2024 8:38PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Poland on 21-22 August 2024. This will be the first visit by an Indian Prime Minister to Poland in the past 45 years.
​Prime Minister will be accorded a ceremonial welcome in Warsaw. He will call on President H.E. Mr. Andrzej Sebastian Duda and will hold bilateral talks with Prime Minister H.E. Mr. Donald Tusk. Prime Minister will also interact with the Indian community in Poland.
​Thereafter, Prime Minister will travel to Ukraine. This will be the first visit by an Indian Prime Minister to Ukraine after establishment of diplomatic relations between the two countries in 1992.
​Prime Minister’s engagements in Kyiv will touch a range of aspects of bilateral ties including political, trade, economic, investments, education, cultural, people-to-people exchanges, humanitarian assistance and others. Prime Minister will also interact with Indian community, including students during the visit. PM’s landmark visit to Ukraine will help further consolidation and expansion of bilateral ties.