Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi pays homage to Maharaja Bir Bikram Kishore Manikya Bahadur on his birth anniversary
19 AUG 2024 2:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today paid homage to the great Maharaja Bir Bikram Kishore Manikya Bahadur on his birth anniversary. He lauded Maharaja’s indelible role in the development of Tripura. Shri Modi assured that the Government was committed to fulfil Maharaja’s vision for Tripura's progress.
Prime Minister in a post on social media platform ‘X’ said:
“I pay homage to the great Maharaja Bir Bikram Kishore Manikya Bahadur on his birth anniversary. He played an indelible role in the development of Tripura. He devoted his life towards empowering the poor and downtrodden. His welfare measures for the tribal communities are widely respected. Our Government is committed to fulfilling his vision for Tripura's progress.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত মহাৰাজ বীৰ বিক্ৰম কিশোৰ মাণিক্য বাহাদুৰলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনাইছে
19 AUG 2024 2:02PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি মহাৰাজ বীৰ বিক্ৰম কিশোৰ মাণিক্য বাহাদুৰৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকী উপলক্ষে তেখেতলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে। তেখেতে ত্ৰিপুৰাৰ উন্নয়নত মহাৰাজৰ অসামান্য ভূমিকাক প্ৰশংসা কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে আশ্বাস প্ৰদানেৰে কয় যে ত্ৰিপুৰাৰ প্ৰগতিৰ অৰ্থে মহাৰাজৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী পৰিপূৰণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত চৰকাৰখন অংগীকাৰবদ্ধ।
ছ’চিয়েল মিডিয়া প্লেটফৰ্ম ‘এক্স’ৰ এটা প’ষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইদৰে কয়ঃ
“মহাৰাজ বীৰ বিক্ৰম কিশোৰ মাণিক্য বাহাদুৰৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত তেখেতলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধা নিবেদন কৰিছোঁ। ত্ৰিপুৰাৰ উন্নয়নৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁ এটি অসামান্য ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছিল। তেওঁ ওৰেটো জীৱন দৰিদ্ৰ লোক আৰু নিপীড়িতসকলক সবলীকৰণৰ বাবে উৎসৰ্গা কৰিছিল। জনজাতীয় সমাজখনৰ বাবে তেওঁৰ কল্যাণমূলক ব্যৱস্থাসমূহ বহুলভাৱে সমাদৃত। ত্ৰিপুৰাৰ প্ৰগতিৰ বাবে তেওঁৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী পৰিপূৰণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত আমাৰ চৰকাৰ অংগীকাৰবদ্ধ।”