Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi pays homage to Maharaja Bir Bikram Kishore Manikya Bahadur on his birth anniversary
19 AUG 2024 2:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today paid homage to the great Maharaja Bir Bikram Kishore Manikya Bahadur on his birth anniversary. He lauded Maharaja’s indelible role in the development of Tripura. Shri Modi assured that the Government was committed to fulfil Maharaja’s vision for Tripura's progress.
Prime Minister in a post on social media platform ‘X’ said:
“I pay homage to the great Maharaja Bir Bikram Kishore Manikya Bahadur on his birth anniversary. He played an indelible role in the development of Tripura. He devoted his life towards empowering the poor and downtrodden. His welfare measures for the tribal communities are widely respected. Our Government is committed to fulfilling his vision for Tripura's progress.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ મહારાજા બીર બિક્રમ કિશોર માણિક્ય બહાદુરને તેમની જન્મજયંતિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી
19 AUG 2024 2:02PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​મહાન મહારાજા બીર બિક્રમ કિશોર માણિક્ય બહાદુરને તેમની જન્મજયંતિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી હતી. તેમણે ત્રિપુરાના વિકાસમાં મહારાજાની અદમ્ય ભૂમિકાની પ્રશંસા કરી હતી. શ્રી મોદીએ આશ્વાસન આપ્યું કે સરકાર ત્રિપુરાની પ્રગતિ માટે મહારાજાના વિઝનને પૂર્ણ કરવા માટે પ્રતિબદ્ધ છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીને સોશિયલ મીડિયા પ્લેટફોર્મ 'X' પર એક પોસ્ટમાં કહ્યું:
“હું મહાન મહારાજા બીર બિક્રમ કિશોર માણિક્ય બહાદુરને તેમની જન્મજયંતિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપું છું. તેમણે ત્રિપુરાના વિકાસમાં અદમ્ય ભૂમિકા ભજવી હતી. તેમણે પોતાનું જીવન ગરીબો અને વંચિત લોકોના સશક્ત બનાવવા માટે સમર્પિત કર્યું. આદિવાસી સમુદાયો માટે તેમના કલ્યાણના પગલાં વ્યાપકપણે આદરવામાં આવે છે. અમારી સરકાર ત્રિપુરાની પ્રગતિ માટે તેમના વિઝનને પૂર્ણ કરવા માટે પ્રતિબદ્ધ છે.”