Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi pays homage to Maharaja Bir Bikram Kishore Manikya Bahadur on his birth anniversary
19 AUG 2024 2:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today paid homage to the great Maharaja Bir Bikram Kishore Manikya Bahadur on his birth anniversary. He lauded Maharaja’s indelible role in the development of Tripura. Shri Modi assured that the Government was committed to fulfil Maharaja’s vision for Tripura's progress.
Prime Minister in a post on social media platform ‘X’ said:
“I pay homage to the great Maharaja Bir Bikram Kishore Manikya Bahadur on his birth anniversary. He played an indelible role in the development of Tripura. He devoted his life towards empowering the poor and downtrodden. His welfare measures for the tribal communities are widely respected. Our Government is committed to fulfilling his vision for Tripura's progress.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
மகாராஜா பீர் பிக்ரம் கிஷோர் மாணிக்ய பகதூர் பிறந்தநாளையொட்டி, அவருக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி மரியாதை
19 AUG 2024 2:02PM by PIB Chennai
மகாராஜா பீர் பிக்ரம் கிஷோர் மாணிக்ய பகதூர் பிறந்தநாளையொட்டி, அவருக்கு இன்று பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி மரியாதை செலுத்தியுள்ளார். திரிபுராவின் வளர்ச்சியில் மகாராஜாவின் மறக்க முடியாத பங்களிப்பை அவர் பாராட்டியுள்ளார். திரிபுராவின் முன்னேற்றத்திற்கான மகாராஜாவின் தொலைநோக்கு சிந்தனைகளை நிறைவேற்ற அரசு உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளதாகவும் திரு மோடி உறுதி அளித்துள்ளார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் வலைதளத்தில் பிரதமர் பதிவிட்டுள்ளதாவது:
தலை சிறந்த மாமன்னர் பீர் பிக்ரம் கிஷோர் மாணிக்ய பகதூரின் பிறந்தநாளையொட்டி நான் அவருக்கு மரியாதை செலுத்தினேன். திரிபுராவின் வளர்ச்சியில் அவர் மறக்க முடியாத பங்களிப்பை வழங்கியுள்ளார். ஏழைகள் மற்றும் ஒடுக்கப்பட்ட மக்களுக்கு அதிகாரமளிப்பதற்காக தமது வாழ்நாள் முழுவதையும் அர்ப்பணித்துக் கொண்டவர் அவர். பழங்குடியின சமுதாயத்தினரின் நலனுக்காக அவர் மேற்கொண்ட நடவடிக்கைகள், பெரிதும் போற்றப்படுகின்றன. திரிபுராவின் முன்னேற்றத்திற்கான அவரது தொலைநோக்கு சிந்தனைகளை நிறைவேற்ற எங்களது அரசு உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளது”.