Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates ISRO for successful launch of SSLV-D3
16 AUG 2024 1:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated the scientists of the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) for the successful launch of new Satellite Launch Vehicle (SSLV)-D3.
Shri Modi said the cost-effective SSLV will play an important role in space missions and encourage private industry.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A remarkable milestone! Congratulations to our scientists and industry for this feat. It is a matter of immense joy that India now has a new launch vehicle. The cost-effective SSLV will play an important role in space missions and will also encourage private industry. My best wishes to @isro, @INSPACeIND, @NSIL_India and the entire space industry."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଏସଏସଏଲଭି-ଡି୩ ର ସଫଳ ଉତକ୍ଷେପଣ ପାଇଁ ଇସ୍ରୋକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
16 AUG 2024 1:48PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ନୂତନ ସାଟେଲାଇଟ ଲଞ୍ଚ୍ ଭେଇକିଲ୍ (ଏସଏସଏଲଭି)-ଡି୩ ର ଆଜି ସଫଳ ଉତକ୍ଷେପଣ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଭାରତୀୟ ମହାକାଶ ଗବେଷଣା ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନ (ଇସ୍ରୋ)ର ବୈଜ୍ଞାନିକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, ସ୍ୱଳ୍ପ ଖର୍ଚ୍ଚ ସାପେକ୍ଷ ଏସଏସଏଲଭି ମହାକାଶ ଅଭିଯାନରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭୂମିକା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବ ଏବଂ ଘରୋଇ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସ ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
“ଏକ ଅଭୂତ ମାଇଲଖୁଣ୍ଟ! ଏହି ସଫଳତା ପାଇଁ ଆମ ବୈଜ୍ଞାନିକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଓ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନକୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ଏବେ ଭାରତର ଏକ ନୂତନ ଲଞ୍ଚ୍ ଭେଇକିଲ ଅଛଇ, ଯାହାକି ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଖୁସି ଓ ଗୌରବର କଥା । ଏହି ସ୍ୱଳ୍ପ ଖର୍ଚ୍ଚ ସାପେକ୍ଷ ଏସଏସଏଲଭି ମହାକାଶ ଅଭିଯାନରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭୂମିକା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବ ଏବଂ ଘରୋଇ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବ । @isro, @INSPACeIND, @NSIL_INDIA ଏବଂ ସମଗ୍ର ମହାକାଶ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗକୁ ମୋର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ।”