Prime Minister's Office
The patriotism of people of Arunachal Pradesh is reflected in the state's vibrant cultural heritage : PM Narendra Modi
13 AUG 2024 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today expressed happiness over #HarGharTiranga Yatra in Seppa, East Kameng of Arunachal Pradesh. He remarked that patriotism was clearly reflected in the vibrant cultural heritage of Arunachal Pradesh.
Commenting on a video post on X by Shri Pema Khandu, Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh, Shri Modi wrote:
"Arunachal Pradesh is a land where patriotism is deeply rooted in the heart of every citizen. This clearly reflects in the state's vibrant cultural heritage. Glad to see such enthusiasm towards #HarGharTiranga."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রাণবন্ত সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্যের মধ্যেই অরুণাচল প্রদেশের মানুষের দেশাত্মবোধ প্রতিফলিত হয়: প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী
13 AUG 2024 4:35PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৩ অগাস্ট, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী অরুণাচল প্রদেশের পূর্ব কামেং – এর সেপ্পায় #HarGharTiranga যাত্রা নিয়ে সন্তোষ প্রকাশ করেছেন। তিনি বলেন, অরুণাচল প্রদেশের প্রাণবন্ত সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্যের মধ্যেই সেখানকার মানুষের দেশাত্মবোধের স্পষ্ট প্রতিফলন দেখা যায়।
অরুণাচল প্রদেশের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী পেমা খান্ডুর এক ভিডিও পোস্টের প্রত্যুত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী মোদী লিখেছেন:
“অরুণাচল প্রদেশ হ’ল এমন একটি ভূমি, যেখানে প্রতিটি মানুষের হৃদয়ে দেশাত্মবোধের শিকড় গভীরভাবে প্রোথিত রয়েছে। রাজ্যের প্রাণবন্ত সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্যের মধ্যে তার স্পষ্ট প্রতিফলন ঘটেছে। #HarGharTiranga নিয়ে এ ধরনের উদ্দীপনা দেখে আমি মুগ্ধ।"