Prime Minister's Office
The patriotism of people of Arunachal Pradesh is reflected in the state's vibrant cultural heritage : PM Narendra Modi
13 AUG 2024 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today expressed happiness over #HarGharTiranga Yatra in Seppa, East Kameng of Arunachal Pradesh. He remarked that patriotism was clearly reflected in the vibrant cultural heritage of Arunachal Pradesh.
Commenting on a video post on X by Shri Pema Khandu, Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh, Shri Modi wrote:
"Arunachal Pradesh is a land where patriotism is deeply rooted in the heart of every citizen. This clearly reflects in the state's vibrant cultural heritage. Glad to see such enthusiasm towards #HarGharTiranga."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
সজীৱ সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্যত অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ দেশপ্ৰেম প্ৰতিফলিত হৈছেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী
13 AUG 2024 4:35PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশৰ পূব কামেঙৰ চেপ্পাত #HarGharTiranga যাত্ৰাক লৈ আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশৰ সজীৱ সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্যত দেশপ্ৰেম স্পষ্টভাৱে প্ৰতিফলিত হৈছে।
অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী পেমা খাণ্ডুৰ এক্সৰ ভিডিঅ’ পোষ্টত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লিখেঃ-
"অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশ এনে এখন ভূমি য'ত প্ৰতিজন নাগৰিকৰ হৃদয়ত দেশপ্ৰেম গভীৰভাৱে শিপাই আছে। ৰাজ্যখনৰ সজীৱ সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্যত ইয়াৰ স্পষ্ট প্ৰতিফলন ঘটিছে। #HarGharTirangaৰ প্ৰতি এনে উৎসাহ দেখি আনন্দিত হৈছো।"