Prime Minister's Office
Paris Olympics: PM extends best wishes for Indian Contingent
26 JUL 2024 10:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended warm wishes to the Indian contingent in the Paris Olympics.
Calling every athlete India's pride, Shri Modi wished them success to perform their best at the 33rd edition of the international sporting event which takes place every four year.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"As the Paris #Olympics commences, my best wishes to the Indian contingent. Every athlete is India’s pride. May they all shine and embody the true spirit of sportsmanship, inspiring us with their exceptional performances. #Paris2024"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
پیرس اولمپکس: وزیر اعظم نے بھارتی ٹکڑی کو نیک ترین خواہشات پیش کیں
26 JUL 2024 10:50PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پیرس اولمپکس میں بھارتی ٹکڑی کو نیک ترین خواہشات پیش کی ہیں۔
ہر ایک ایتھلیٹ کو بھارت کا فخر قرار دیتے ہوئے، جناب مودی نے ہر چار سال میں منعقد ہونے والی بین الاقوامی کھیل کود کی 33ویں تقریب میں ان کی بہترین کارکردگی کے لیے نیک ترین خواہشات پیش کیں۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں کہا:
’’ #Olympics کے آغاز کے موقع پر، بھارتی ٹکڑی کو میری نیک ترین خواہشات۔ ہر ایک ایتھلیٹ بھارت کا فخر ہے۔ میں دعا گو ہوں کہ تمام ایتھلیٹ سرخرو ہوں اور کھیل کود کے حقیقی جذبے کا مظہر ثابت ہوں، اور وہ اپنی غیر معمولی کارکردگی سے ہمیں ترغیب فراہم کریں۔#Paris2024 ‘‘