Prime Minister's Office
Paris Olympics: PM extends best wishes for Indian Contingent
26 JUL 2024 10:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended warm wishes to the Indian contingent in the Paris Olympics.
Calling every athlete India's pride, Shri Modi wished them success to perform their best at the 33rd edition of the international sporting event which takes place every four year.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"As the Paris #Olympics commences, my best wishes to the Indian contingent. Every athlete is India’s pride. May they all shine and embody the true spirit of sportsmanship, inspiring us with their exceptional performances. #Paris2024"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પેરિસ ઓલિમ્પિક્સ: પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ભારતીય દળને શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી
26 JUL 2024 10:50PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​પેરિસ ઓલિમ્પિકમાં ભાગ લેનારા ભારતીય દળને હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી છે.
દરેક રમતવીરને ભારતનું ગૌરવ ગણાવતા શ્રી મોદીએ તેમને દર ચાર વર્ષે યોજાતી આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય રમતગમતની 33મી આવૃત્તિમાં સર્વશ્રેષ્ઠ પ્રદર્શન કરવા માટે સફળતાની શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"પેરિસ #olympics શરૂ થતાંની સાથે, ભારતીય દળને મારી શુભેચ્છાઓ. દરેક રમતવીર ભારતનું ગૌરવ છે. તેઓ બધા ચમકે અને ખેલદિલીની સાચી ભાવનાને મૂર્તિમંત કરે, તેમના અસાધારણ પ્રદર્શનથી અમને પ્રેરણા આપે. #Paris2024"