Prime Minister's Office
#10YearsOfMyGov: PM hails platform as vibrant forum for good governance
26 JUL 2024 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi hailed the MyGov platform as a vibrant forum for participative and good governance as it completed its 10 years today.
Shri Modi applauded all those who enriched this MyGov through theit valuable insights and inputs.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Today, we mark #10YearsOfMyGov. I compliment all those who have enriched this platform and shared their valuable insights as well as inputs. Over the last decade, MyGov has emerged as a vibrant forum for participative and good governance."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
# MyGov ୧୦ ବର୍ଷରେ: ଉତ୍ତମ ପ୍ରଶାସନ ପାଇଁ ଜୀବନ୍ତ ମଞ୍ଚ ଭାବେ
26 JUL 2024 6:50PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
୧୦ ବର୍ଷ ପୂରଣ କରିଥିବା MyGov ପ୍ଳାଟଫର୍ମକୁ ଉତ୍ତମ ପ୍ରଶାସନ ପାଇଁ ଜୀବନ୍ତ ମଞ୍ଚ ଭାବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
MyGov କୁ ନିଜର ମୂଲ୍ୟବାନ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଦୃଷ୍ଟି ଓ ତଥ୍ୟ ଦ୍ୱାରା ସମୃଦ୍ଧ କରିଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିମାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସ ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
“ଆଜି ଆମେ #10 YearsOfMyGov ରେ ପହଞ୍ଛିଛୁ । ଏହି ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମକୁ ନିଜର ମୂଲ୍ୟବାନ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଦୃଷ୍ଟି ଏବଂ ତଥ୍ୟ ଦ୍ୱାରା ସମୃଦ୍ଧ କରିଥିବା ମୁଁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଉଛି । ବିଗତ ଏକ ଦଶନ୍ଧିରେ MyGov ଉତ୍ତମ ପ୍ରଶାସନ ଏବଂ ଅଂଶୀଦାରତ୍ୱ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ଜୀବନ୍ତ ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମ ହୋଇଛି ।”