Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets former Prime Minister Shri HD Devegowda
25 JUL 2024 8:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met with former Prime Minister Shri HD Devegowda at 7, Lok Kalyan Marg in New Delhi.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“It was an honour to meet former Prime Minister, Shri HD Devegowda Ji at 7, Lok Kalyan Marg. His wisdom and perspective on various subjects are deeply valued. I am also thankful for the artwork that he gave me, taking my mind back to my recent visit to Kanyakumari. @H_D_Devegowda @hd_kumaraswamy”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রাক্তন প্রধানমন্ত্রী এইচ ডি দেবেগৌড়ার সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সাক্ষাৎ
25 JUL 2024 8:41PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি ২৫ জুলাই ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী নতুন দিল্লির ৭ লোক কল্যাণ মার্গে প্রাক্তন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী এইচ ডি দেবেগৌড়ার সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করেছেন।
এক্স হ্যান্ডলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন:
“প্রাক্তন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী এইচ ডি দেবেগৌড়ার সঙ্গে ৭ লোক কল্যাণ মার্গে সাক্ষাৎ সম্মানের বিষয়। বিভিন্ন বিষয়ে তাঁর প্রজ্ঞা ও দৃষ্টিকোণ অত্যন্ত মূল্যবান। তিনি আমাকে যে শিল্পকর্ম উপহার দিয়েছেন তাতে আমি কৃতজ্ঞ, তা আমার মনে সাম্প্রতিক কন্যাকুমারী সফরের স্মৃতি জাগরূক করে তুলেছে।@H_D_Devegowda@hd_kumaraswamy”