প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী এইচ ডি দেৱগৌড়াক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে
25 JUL 2024 8:41PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী, শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে নতুন দিল্লীৰ ৭, লোক কল্যাণ মাৰ্গত প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী এইচ ডি দেৱগৌড়াক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে।
এক্স পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী এইচ ডি দেৱগৌদা মহোদয়ক লোক কল্যাণ মাৰ্গত লগ পোৱাটো এক গৌৰৱৰ কথা আছিল। বিভিন্ন বিষয়ত তেওঁৰ প্ৰজ্ঞা আৰু দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ গভীৰ মূল্য আছে। তেওঁ মোক দিয়া শিল্পকৰ্মৰ বাবেও মই কৃতজ্ঞ, যিয়ে মোৰ মনটোক শেহতীয়া কন্যাকুমাৰী ভ্ৰমণলৈ ঘূৰাই লৈ গৈছে।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets former Prime Minister Shri HD Devegowda
25 JUL 2024 8:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met with former Prime Minister Shri HD Devegowda at 7, Lok Kalyan Marg in New Delhi.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“It was an honour to meet former Prime Minister, Shri HD Devegowda Ji at 7, Lok Kalyan Marg. His wisdom and perspective on various subjects are deeply valued. I am also thankful for the artwork that he gave me, taking my mind back to my recent visit to Kanyakumari. @H_D_Devegowda @hd_kumaraswamy”