Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles passing away of Vietnamese leader H.E. Nguyen Phu Trong
19 JUL 2024 9:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the passing away of General Secretary of Communist Party of Vietnam H.E. Nguyen Phu Trong.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Saddened by the news of the passing away of the Vietnamese leader, General Secretary H.E. Nguyen Phu Trong. We pay our respects to the departed leader. Extend our deepest condolences and stand in solidarity with the people and leadership of Vietnam in this hour of grief.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਵੀਅਤਨਾਮੀ ਨੇਤਾ ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ ਗੁਯੇਨ ਫੂ ਟ੍ਰੌਂਗ ਦੇ ਅਕਾਲ ਚਲਾਣੇ 'ਤੇ ਸੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਇਆ
19 JUL 2024 9:06PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਵੀਅਤਨਾਮ ਦੀ ਕਮਿਊਨਿਸਟ ਪਾਰਟੀ ਦੇ ਜਨਰਲ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ ਗੁਯੇਨ ਫੂ ਟ੍ਰੌਂਗ ਦੇ ਅਕਾਲ ਚਲਾਣੇ 'ਤੇ ਸੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਇਆ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) 'ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਵੀਅਤਨਾਮੀ ਨੇਤਾ ਜਨਰਲ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ ਗੁਯੇਨ ਫੂ ਟ੍ਰੌਂਗ ਦੇ ਅਕਾਲ ਚਲਾਣੇ ਦੀ ਖ਼ਬਰ ਤੋਂ ਦੁਖੀ ਹਾਂ। ਅਸੀਂ ਵਿਛੜੇ ਨੇਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਰਧਾਂਜਲੀ ਅਰਪਿਤ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਾਂ।ਦੁਖ ਦੀ ਇਸ ਘੜੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀਅਤਨਾਮ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਲੀਡਰਸ਼ਿਪ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਡੂੰਘੀ ਸੰਵੇਦਨਾ ਪ੍ਰਗਟ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਇਕਜੁੱਟਤਾ ਨਾਲ ਖੜ੍ਹੇ ਹਾਂ।"