Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles passing away of Vietnamese leader H.E. Nguyen Phu Trong
19 JUL 2024 9:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the passing away of General Secretary of Communist Party of Vietnam H.E. Nguyen Phu Trong.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Saddened by the news of the passing away of the Vietnamese leader, General Secretary H.E. Nguyen Phu Trong. We pay our respects to the departed leader. Extend our deepest condolences and stand in solidarity with the people and leadership of Vietnam in this hour of grief.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ویتنام کے رہنما عزت مآب نگوین فو ترونگ کی رحلت پر اظہار غم کیا
19 JUL 2024 9:06PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ویتنام کی کمیونسٹ پارٹی کے جنرل سکریٹری عزت مآب نگوین فو ترونگ کی رحلت پر رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں کہا:
’’ویتنام کے قائد، جنرل سکریٹری، عزت مآب نگوین فو ترونگ کی رحلت پر ازحد غمگین ہوں۔ ہم آنجہانی قائد کو خراج عقیدت پیش کرتے ہیں۔ ہم اظہار تعزیت کرتے ہیں اور غم کی اس گھڑی میں ویتنام کے عوام اور قیادت کے ساتھ یکجہتی کا اظہار کرتے ہیں‘‘۔