Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles passing away of Vietnamese leader H.E. Nguyen Phu Trong
19 JUL 2024 9:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the passing away of General Secretary of Communist Party of Vietnam H.E. Nguyen Phu Trong.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Saddened by the news of the passing away of the Vietnamese leader, General Secretary H.E. Nguyen Phu Trong. We pay our respects to the departed leader. Extend our deepest condolences and stand in solidarity with the people and leadership of Vietnam in this hour of grief.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভিয়েটনামৰ নেতা নুয়েন ফু ট্ৰঙৰ মৃত্যুত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
19 JUL 2024 9:06PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভিয়েটনামৰ কমিউনিষ্ট পাৰ্টীৰ সাধাৰণ সম্পাদক নুয়েন ফু ট্ৰঙৰ মৃত্যুত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
টুইটাৰৰ পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়ঃ
“ভিয়েটনামৰ নেতা, সাধাৰণ সম্পাদক নুয়েন ফু ট্ৰঙৰ বিয়োগৰ বাতৰি লাভ কৰি মৰ্মাহত হৈছো। আমি প্ৰয়াত নেতাগৰাকীলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনাইছো। এই শোকৰ সময়ত ভিয়েটনামৰ জনসাধাৰণ আৰু নেতৃত্বৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো।”