Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles passing away of Vietnamese leader H.E. Nguyen Phu Trong
19 JUL 2024 9:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the passing away of General Secretary of Communist Party of Vietnam H.E. Nguyen Phu Trong.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Saddened by the news of the passing away of the Vietnamese leader, General Secretary H.E. Nguyen Phu Trong. We pay our respects to the departed leader. Extend our deepest condolences and stand in solidarity with the people and leadership of Vietnam in this hour of grief.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
வியட்நாம் கம்யூனிஸ்ட் தலைவர் நுயென் பூ ட்ரோங் மறைவுக்கு பிரதமர் இரங்கல்
19 JUL 2024 9:06PM by PIB Chennai
வியட்நாம் கம்யூனிஸ்ட் கட்சியின் பொதுச் செயலாளர் நிகுயென் பூ ட்ரோங் மறைவிற்கு பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி இரங்கல் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் பதிவிட்டுள்ளதாவது:
"வியட்நாம் தலைவர் மேதகு நுயென் ஃபூ ட்ரோங் காலமான செய்தி கேட்டு வருத்தமடைந்தேன். மறைந்த தலைவருக்கு அஞ்சலி செலுத்துகிறோம். இந்தத் துயரமான நேரத்தில் வியட்நாம் மக்களுடனும் தலைமையுடனும் எங்கள் ஆழ்ந்த இரங்கலைத் தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறோம்.’’