Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles passing away of Vietnamese leader H.E. Nguyen Phu Trong
19 JUL 2024 9:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the passing away of General Secretary of Communist Party of Vietnam H.E. Nguyen Phu Trong.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Saddened by the news of the passing away of the Vietnamese leader, General Secretary H.E. Nguyen Phu Trong. We pay our respects to the departed leader. Extend our deepest condolences and stand in solidarity with the people and leadership of Vietnam in this hour of grief.”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ವಿಯೆಟ್ನಾಂ ನಾಯಕ ನ್ಯುಯೆನ್ ಫು ಟ್ರೋಂಗ್ ನಿಧನಕ್ಕೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಸಂತಾಪ
19 JUL 2024 9:06PM by PIB Bengaluru
ವಿಯೆಟ್ನಾಂ ನ ಕಮ್ಯುನಿಸ್ಟ್ ಪಕ್ಷದ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ ನ್ಯುಯೆನ್ ಫು ಟ್ರೋಂಗ್ ನಿಧನಕ್ಕೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಸಂತಾಪ ಸೂಚಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳು ಎಕ್ಸ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಹೀಗೆ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ಮಾಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ :
“ವಿಯೆಟ್ನಾಂ ನಾಯಕ, ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ ನ್ಯುಯೆನ್ ಫು ಟ್ರೋಂಗ್ ನಿಧನದ ಸುದ್ದಿ ಕೇಳಿ ದುಃಖವಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಗಲಿದ ಗಣ್ಯರಿಗೆ ನಮ್ಮ ಗೌರವ ನಮನ. ನಮ್ಮ ತೀವ್ರ ಸಂತಾಪಗಳು ಹಾಗೂ ದುಃಖದ ಈ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ ವಿಯೆಟ್ನಾಂ ಜನರು ಮತ್ತು ನಾಯಕತ್ವದೊಂದಿಗೆ ಜೊತೆಯಾಗಿ ನಿಲ್ಲುವೆವು.