Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles passing away of Vietnamese leader H.E. Nguyen Phu Trong
19 JUL 2024 9:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the passing away of General Secretary of Communist Party of Vietnam H.E. Nguyen Phu Trong.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Saddened by the news of the passing away of the Vietnamese leader, General Secretary H.E. Nguyen Phu Trong. We pay our respects to the departed leader. Extend our deepest condolences and stand in solidarity with the people and leadership of Vietnam in this hour of grief.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने वियतनाम के वरिष्ठ नेता महामहिम गुयेन फु ट्रोंग के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
19 JUL 2024 9:06PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने वियतनाम की कम्युनिस्ट पार्टी के महासचिव महामहिम गुयेन फु ट्रोंग के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर अपने एक संदेश में कहा:
“वियतनाम के नेता, महासचिव गुयेन फु ट्रांग के निधन की खबर से दुखी हूं। दिवंगत नेता को हमारी श्रद्धांजलि। हम वियतनाम के नेतृत्व और लोगों के प्रति अपनी गहरी संवेदना व्यक्त करते हैं और इस अत्यंत दुख की घड़ी में उनके साथ एकजुटता से खड़े हैं।''