Prime Minister's Office
PM invites inputs for Mann ki Baat
19 JUL 2024 12:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has invited inputs from citizens for Mann Ki Baat programme that will take place on 28th July 2024.
He has also expressed happiness to see that several youngsters in particular highlight collective efforts aimed at transforming society.
He has also urged to those to share the inputs who have not yet shared it on MyGov or NaMo App.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“I’ve been getting numerous inputs for this month’s #MannKiBaat, which will take place on Sunday the 28th. Happy to see several youngsters in particular highlight collective efforts aimed at transforming our society. You can keep sharing inputs on MyGov, the NaMo App or record your message on 1800-11-7800.
https://www.mygov.in/group-issue/inviting-ideas-mann-ki-baat-prime-minister-narendra-modi-28th-july-2024/

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମନ କୀ ବାତ ପାଇଁ ମତାମତ ଆହ୍ୱାନ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
19 JUL 2024 12:37PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
୨୮ ଜୁଲାଇ ୨୦୨୪ରେ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ହେବାକୁ ଥିବା ମନ କୀ ବାତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ଠାରୁ ମତାମତ ଆହ୍ୱାନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ସମାଜର ରୂପାନ୍ତରଣ ଦିଗରେ ଅନେକ ଯୁବ ପିଢ଼ି ସାମୂହିକ ପ୍ରଚେଷ୍ଟା ଚଳାଇଥିବାରୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ସନ୍ତୋଷ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି । MyGov ଏବଂ NaMo App ରେ ମତାମତ ସେୟାର କରି ନଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିମାନଙ୍କୁ ଏବେ ମତାମତ ସେୟାର କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନିବେଦନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସ ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରି ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଚଳିତ ମାସ ୨୮ ତାରିଖ ରବିବାର ପ୍ରସାରଣ ହେବାକୁ ଥିବା # MannKiBaat କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ପାଇଁ ମୁଁ ଅନେକ ମତାମତ ପାଉଛି । ଆମ ସମାଜର ରୂପାନ୍ତରଣ ଦିଗରେ ଅନେକ ଯୁବ ପିଢ଼ିଙ୍କ ସାମୂହିକ ପ୍ରଚେଷ୍ଟା ଦେଖି ଖୁସି ଲାଗୁଛି । ଆପଣମାନେ ଆପଣଙ୍କ ମତାମତ MyGov କିମ୍ବା NaMo App ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିପାରିବେ କିମ୍ବା ଆପଣଙ୍କ ବାର୍ତ୍ତା 1800-11-7800 ରେ ରେକର୍ଡ କରିପାରିବେ ।