Prime Minister's Office
PM invites inputs for Mann ki Baat
19 JUL 2024 12:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has invited inputs from citizens for Mann Ki Baat programme that will take place on 28th July 2024.
He has also expressed happiness to see that several youngsters in particular highlight collective efforts aimed at transforming society.
He has also urged to those to share the inputs who have not yet shared it on MyGov or NaMo App.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“I’ve been getting numerous inputs for this month’s #MannKiBaat, which will take place on Sunday the 28th. Happy to see several youngsters in particular highlight collective efforts aimed at transforming our society. You can keep sharing inputs on MyGov, the NaMo App or record your message on 1800-11-7800.
https://www.mygov.in/group-issue/inviting-ideas-mann-ki-baat-prime-minister-narendra-modi-28th-july-2024/

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ মন কী বাত সন্দৰ্ভত পৰামৰ্শৰ আহ্বান
19 JUL 2024 12:37PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২৮ জুলাই, ২০২৪ত অনুষ্ঠিতব্য মন কী বাত কাৰ্য্যসূচীৰ বাবে নাগৰিকক তেওঁলোকৰ পৰামৰ্শ আগবঢ়াবলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছে।
তেখেতে বিশেষকৈ কেইবাজনো যুৱকে সমাজৰ ৰূপান্তৰ সাধনৰ লক্ষ্যেৰে সামূহিক প্ৰচেষ্টাক উজ্জ্বল কৰি তোলা কাৰ্য্য প্ৰত্যক্ষৰে সন্তোষ প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
তেখেতে যিসকলে এতিয়াও তেওঁলোকৰ পৰামৰ্শৰাজি শ্বেয়াৰ কৰা নাই, তেওঁলোকক মাইগভ বা নমো এপত সেয়া জনাবলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এক্সত এইদৰে প’ষ্ট কৰে;
“২৮ জুলাই অৰ্থাৎ দেওবাৰে অনুষ্ঠিতব্য এই মাহৰ #MannKiBaat-ৰ বাবে মই অসংখ্য পৰামৰ্শ লাভ কৰিছোঁ। মই বিশেষকৈ কেইবাজনো যুৱকে আমাৰ সমাজখনৰ ৰূপান্তৰ সাধনৰ লক্ষ্যেৰে সামূহিক প্ৰচেষ্টাক উজ্জ্বল কৰি তোলা কাৰ্য্য প্ৰত্যক্ষৰে সন্তোষ পাইছোঁ। আপোনাসৱে মাইগভ, নমো এপত আপোনালোকৰ পৰামৰ্শৰাজি শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিব পাৰিব বা 1800-11-7800ত আপোনালোকৰ মেচেজ ৰেকৰ্ড কৰিব পাৰে।“
https://www.mygov.in/group-issue/inviting-ideas-mann-ki-baat-prime-minister-narendra-modi-28th-july-2024/