Prime Minister's Office
PM invites inputs for Mann ki Baat
19 JUL 2024 12:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has invited inputs from citizens for Mann Ki Baat programme that will take place on 28th July 2024.
He has also expressed happiness to see that several youngsters in particular highlight collective efforts aimed at transforming society.
He has also urged to those to share the inputs who have not yet shared it on MyGov or NaMo App.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“I’ve been getting numerous inputs for this month’s #MannKiBaat, which will take place on Sunday the 28th. Happy to see several youngsters in particular highlight collective efforts aimed at transforming our society. You can keep sharing inputs on MyGov, the NaMo App or record your message on 1800-11-7800.
https://www.mygov.in/group-issue/inviting-ideas-mann-ki-baat-prime-minister-narendra-modi-28th-july-2024/

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے من کی بات کے لیے معلومات طلب کیں
19 JUL 2024 12:37PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 28 جولائی 2024 کو ہونے والے من کی بات پروگرام کے لیے شہریوں سے معلومات طلب کی ہیں۔
انہوں نے یہ دیکھ کر خوشی کابھی اظہار کیا کہ بہت سے نوجوان خاص طور پر اجتماعی کوششوں کو اجاگر کر رہے ہیں جن کا مقصد معاشرے کو تبدیل کرنا ہے۔
انہوں نے ان لوگوں سے درخواست بھی کی ہے کہ وہ معلومات کو شیئر کریں جنہوں نے ابھی تک اسے مائی جی او وی یا نمو ایپ پر شیئر نہیں کیا ہے۔
ایک ایکس پوسٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’ اتوار 28 تاریخ کو ہونے والی اس مہینے کی #من کی بات کے لیے مجھے بہت سی معلومات مل رہی ہیں ۔ بہت سے نوجوانوں کو خاص طور پر ہمارے معاشرے کو تبدیل کرنے کے مقصد سے اجتماعی کوششوں کو نمایاں کرتے ہوئے دیکھ کر خوشی ہوئی۔ آپ مائی جی او وی،نمو ایپ پر معلومات کا اشتراک جاری رکھ سکتے ہیں یا 1800-11-7800 پر اپنا پیغام ریکارڈ کر سکتے ہیں۔‘‘
https://www.mygov.in/group-issue/inviting-ideas-mann-ki-baat-prime-minister-narendra-modi-28th-july-2024/