Prime Minister's Office
Delegation from Catholic Bishops' Conference of India calls on PM
12 JUL 2024 8:56PM by PIB Delhi
A delegation from the Catholic Bishops' Conference of India called on the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X:
“A delegation from the Catholic Bishops' Conference of India called on PM Narendra Modi. The delegation included Most Rev. Andrews Thazhath, Rt. Rev. Joseph Mar Thomas, Most Rev. Dr. Anil Joseph Thomas Couto and Rev. Fr. Sajimon Joseph Koyickal.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
कैथोलिक बिशप्स कॉन्फ्रेंस ऑफ इंडिया के एक प्रतिनिधिमंडल ने पीएम से मुलाकात की
12 JUL 2024 8:56PM by PIB Delhi
कैथोलिक बिशप्स कॉन्फ्रेंस ऑफ इंडिया के एक प्रतिनिधिमंडल ने आज प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से मुलाकात की।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"कैथोलिक बिशप्स कॉन्फ्रेंस ऑफ इंडिया के एक प्रतिनिधिमंडल ने प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से मुलाकात की। प्रतिनिधिमंडल में मोस्ट रेव. एंड्रयूज थैजाथ, रिटा. रेव. जोसेफ मार थॉमस, मोस्ट रेव. डॉ. अनिल जोसेफ थॉमस कॉउटो और रेव. फादर साजिमोन जोसेफ कोयिकल शामिल थे।"