Prime Minister's Office
Delegation from Catholic Bishops' Conference of India calls on PM
12 JUL 2024 8:56PM by PIB Delhi
A delegation from the Catholic Bishops' Conference of India called on the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X:
“A delegation from the Catholic Bishops' Conference of India called on PM Narendra Modi. The delegation included Most Rev. Andrews Thazhath, Rt. Rev. Joseph Mar Thomas, Most Rev. Dr. Anil Joseph Thomas Couto and Rev. Fr. Sajimon Joseph Koyickal.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
کیتھولک بشپ کانفرنس آف انڈیا کے وفد نے وزیر اعظم سے ملاقات کی
12 JUL 2024 8:56PM by PIB Delhi
کیتھولک بشپ کانفرنس آف انڈیا کے ایک وفد نے آج وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی سے ملاقات کی۔
وزیر اعظم کے دفتر نے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ کی:
’’کیتھولک بشپ کانفرنس آف انڈیا کے ایک وفد نے وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی سے ملاقات کی۔ اس وفد میں موسٹ ریو اینڈریوز تھیزاتھ، ریٹا ریو جوسف مار تھامس، موسٹ ریو ڈاکٹر انل جوسف تھامس کاؤٹو اور ریو فادر ساجیمون جوسف کوئیکل شامل تھے۔‘‘