Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates RT Hon Sir Keir Starmer for victory in the UK general elections
05 JUL 2024 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated RT Hon Sir Keir Starmer for victory in the UK general elections.
PM Modi posted on X :
"Heartiest congratulations and best wishes to @Keir_Starmer on the remarkable victory in the UK general elections. I look forward to our positive and constructive collaboration to further strengthen the India-UK Comprehensive Strategic Partnership in all areas, fostering mutual growth and prosperity."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ব্ৰিটেইনৰ সাধাৰণ নিৰ্বাচনত জয়লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে কেইৰ ষ্টাৰমাৰক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
05 JUL 2024 7:14PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী, শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ব্ৰিটেইনৰ সাধাৰণ নিৰ্বাচনত জয়লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে ছাৰ কেইৰ ষ্টাৰমাৰক অভিনন্দন জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰি লিখিছে :
"ব্ৰিটেইনৰ সাধাৰণ নিৰ্বাচনত অনবদ্য বিজয়ৰ বাবে @Keir_Starmer লৈ আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন আৰু শুভেচ্ছা। ভাৰত-ব্ৰিটেইনৰ সৰ্বাংগীন কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বক সকলো ক্ষেত্ৰতে অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে আমাৰ ইতিবাচক আৰু গঠনমূলক সহযোগিতাৰ বাবে মই আগ্ৰহী, পাৰস্পৰিক বৃদ্ধি আৰু সমৃদ্ধিৰ পোষকতা কৰোঁ।"