Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates RT Hon Sir Keir Starmer for victory in the UK general elections
05 JUL 2024 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated RT Hon Sir Keir Starmer for victory in the UK general elections.
PM Modi posted on X :
"Heartiest congratulations and best wishes to @Keir_Starmer on the remarkable victory in the UK general elections. I look forward to our positive and constructive collaboration to further strengthen the India-UK Comprehensive Strategic Partnership in all areas, fostering mutual growth and prosperity."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବ୍ରିଟେନ ସାଧାରଣ ନିର୍ବାଚନରେ ବିଜୟ ପାଇଁ କିର ଷ୍ଟାର୍ମରଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
05 JUL 2024 7:14PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ବ୍ରିଟେନ ସାଧାରଣ ନିର୍ବାଚନରେ ବିଜୟ ପାଇଁ କିର ଷ୍ଟାର୍ମରଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
“ବ୍ରିଟେନ ସାଧାରଣ ନିର୍ବାଚନରେ ବିଜୟ ପାଇଁ @Keir-Starmer ଙ୍କୁ ହୃଦୟରୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଏବଂ ବହୁତ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ଭବିଷ୍ୟତରେ ଭାରତ-ବ୍ରିଟେନ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସମସ୍ତ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସହଯୋଗ, ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧି ଓ ବିକାଶକୁ ଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ଏବଂ ସକାରାତ୍ମକ ଓ ଗଠନମୂଳକ ସହଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ ଆଶା ରଖୁଛି ।”