Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Pema Khandu on taking oath as Arunachal Pradesh CM
13 JUN 2024 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Shri Pema Khandu on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh.
Congratulating the other ministers who also took the oath, he wished them luck in their future endeavors of serving the people by ensuring even faster-paced development.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Shri Pema Khandu Ji on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh. I would also like to congratulate all those who took oath as Ministers. My best wishes to them for their future endeavours of serving the people. This team will ensure that the state develops at an even faster pace."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पेमा खांडू को अरुणाचल प्रदेश के मुख्यमंत्री के रूप में शपथ ग्रहण करने पर शुभकामनाएं दी
13 JUN 2024 1:31PM by PIB Bhopal
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज श्री पेमा खांडू को अरुणाचल प्रदेश के मुख्यमंत्री के रूप में शपथ ग्रहण करने पर शुभकामनाएं दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने शपथ लेने वाले अन्य मंत्रियों को भी बधाई दी। उन्होंने और भी तीव्र गति से विकास सुनिश्चित करके जनसेवा के लिए उनके भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए भी शुभकामनाएं दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट कियाः
श्री पेमा खांडू जी को अरुणाचल प्रदेश के मुख्यमंत्री के रूप में शपथ लेने पर बधाई। मंत्री के रूप में शपथ लेने वाले सभी लोगों को भी मैं बधाई देना चाहूंगा। लोगों की सेवा करने के उनके भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए मैं उन्हें शुभकामनाएं देता हूं। यह टीम सुनिश्चित करेगी कि राज्य का विकास और भी तीव्र गति से हो।