Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Pema Khandu on taking oath as Arunachal Pradesh CM
13 JUN 2024 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Shri Pema Khandu on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh.
Congratulating the other ministers who also took the oath, he wished them luck in their future endeavors of serving the people by ensuring even faster-paced development.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Shri Pema Khandu Ji on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh. I would also like to congratulate all those who took oath as Ministers. My best wishes to them for their future endeavours of serving the people. This team will ensure that the state develops at an even faster pace."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પેમા ખાંડુને અરુણાચલ પ્રદેશના મુખ્યમંત્રી તરીકે શપથ લેવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
13 JUN 2024 1:31PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​શ્રી પેમા ખાંડુને અરુણાચલ પ્રદેશના મુખ્યમંત્રી તરીકે શપથ લેવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
શપથ ગ્રહણ કરનારા અન્ય મંત્રીઓને પણ અભિનંદન આપતાં તેમણે વધુ ઝડપી વિકાસ સુનિશ્ચિત કરીને લોકોની સેવા કરવાના તેમના ભાવિ પ્રયાસો માટે શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"શ્રી પેમા ખાંડુજીને અરુણાચલ પ્રદેશના મુખ્યમંત્રી તરીકે શપથ લેવા બદલ અભિનંદન. હું મંત્રી તરીકે શપથ લેનારા તમામ લોકોને પણ અભિનંદન આપવા માંગુ છું. લોકોની સેવા કરવાના તેમના ભાવિ પ્રયાસો માટે મારી તેમને શુભેચ્છાઓ. આ ટીમ તે સુનિશ્ચિત કરશે કે રાજ્ય વધુ ઝડપી ગતિએ વિકાસ કરે."