প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
অরুণাচল প্রদেশের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী পদে শপথ নেওয়ায় পেমা খান্ডুকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
13 JUN 2024 1:31PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৩ জুন, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ অরুণাচল প্রদেশের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী পদে শপথ নেওয়ায় পেমা খান্ডুকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
মন্ত্রিসভায় অন্য যে মন্ত্রীরা শপথ নিয়েছেন তিনি তাঁদেরও শুভেচ্ছে জানান। জনগণের সেবায় ও দ্রুতগতিতে উন্নয়নের কাজে নিজেদের ন্যস্ত করতে মন্ত্রীদের প্রতি আহ্বান জানান।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স বার্তায় বলেন :
“অরুণাচল প্রদেশের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী পদে শপথ নেওয়ায় পেমা খান্ডুজিকে অভিনন্দন। আমি অন্য যে মন্ত্রীরা শপথ নিয়েছেন তাঁদেরও অভিনন্দন জানাই।জনগণের সেবায় তাদের ভবিষ্যতের কাজের জন্য রইল আমার শুভেচ্ছা। এই সরকার রাজ্যের আরও দ্রুত গতিতে উন্নয়ন নিশ্চিত করবে।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Pema Khandu on taking oath as Arunachal Pradesh CM
13 JUN 2024 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Shri Pema Khandu on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh.
Congratulating the other ministers who also took the oath, he wished them luck in their future endeavors of serving the people by ensuring even faster-paced development.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Shri Pema Khandu Ji on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh. I would also like to congratulate all those who took oath as Ministers. My best wishes to them for their future endeavours of serving the people. This team will ensure that the state develops at an even faster pace."