Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
First Session of 18th Lok Sabha to be Held from 24th June to 3rd July, 2024
12 JUN 2024 1:42PM by PIB Delhi
The first session of 18th Lok Sabha will be held from 24th June, 2024 to 3rd July, 2024. This session will witness oath/affirmation of the newly elected members of the Lok Sabha, election of Speaker, address of Hon’ble President of India and the discussion thereon. Union Minister of Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Kiran Rijiju informed these details through a post in social media platform ‘X’(formerly twitter). Minister also informed that the 264th session of Rajya Sabha will commence on 27th June, 2024 and will conclude on 3rd July, 2024.

পার্লিয়ামেন্তরী এফিয়র্স মন্ত্রালয়
১৮শুবা লোক সভাগী অহান্বা মীফম জুন ২৪ দগী জুলাই ৩, ২০২৪ ফাওবদা পাঙথোক্লগনি
12 JUN 2024 1:42PM by PIB Imphal
১৮শুবা লোক সভাগী অহান্বা মীফম জুন ২৪ দগী জুলাই ৩, ২০২৪ ফাওবদা পাঙথোক্লগনি‍। সেসন অসিদা লোক সভাগী নৌনা কারকপা মেম্বরশিং ৱাশক লৌবা/ফমফমদা লেঙশিন্বা, স্পীকর খন্বা, ইকায়খুম্নরবা ভারতকী রাস্ত্রপতীগী ৱারোল অমসুং মদুদা খন্ন-নৈনবগী থৌরমশিং লৈগনি‍। পার্লিয়ামেন্তরী এফ্যার্সকী কেন্দ্র মন্ত্রী, শ্রী কিরন রিজিজুনা ৱাফমশিং অসি সোসিএল মীদিয়া প্লেতফোর্ম ‘X’ (হান্নগী ত্বীত্তর)দা থাগৎলকপা পোস্ত অমদা ফোঙদোকখিবনি‍। রাজ্য সভাগী ২৬৪শুবা মীফম জুন ২৭, ২০২৪দগী হৌরগা জুলাই ৩, ২০২৪দা লোইশিনগনি হায়নসু মন্ত্রীনা ফোঙদোকখি‍।