संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
18वीं लोकसभा का पहला सत्र 24 जून से 3 जुलाई, 2024 तक चलेगा
12 JUN 2024 1:42PM by PIB Delhi
18वीं लोकसभा का पहला सत्र 24 जून, 2024 से 3 जुलाई, 2024 तक चलेगा। इस सत्र में लोकसभा के नवनिर्वाचित सदस्यों की शपथ/अभिपुष्टि, अध्यक्ष का चुनाव, भारत के राष्ट्रपति का अभिभाषण और उस पर चर्चा होगी। केंद्रीय संसदीय कार्य मंत्री, श्री किरण रिजिजू ने सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म 'एक्स' (पूर्व में ट्विटर) पर एक पोस्ट के माध्यम से इन विवरणों की जानकारी दी। उन्होंने यह भी बताया कि राज्यसभा का 264वां सत्र 27 जून, 2024 को शुरू होगा और 3 जुलाई, 2024 को इसका समापन होगा।

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
First Session of 18th Lok Sabha to be Held from 24th June to 3rd July, 2024
12 JUN 2024 1:42PM by PIB Delhi
The first session of 18th Lok Sabha will be held from 24th June, 2024 to 3rd July, 2024. This session will witness oath/affirmation of the newly elected members of the Lok Sabha, election of Speaker, address of Hon’ble President of India and the discussion thereon. Union Minister of Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Kiran Rijiju informed these details through a post in social media platform ‘X’(formerly twitter). Minister also informed that the 264th session of Rajya Sabha will commence on 27th June, 2024 and will conclude on 3rd July, 2024.