সংসদবিষয়কমন্ত্রক
২৪ জুন থেকে ৩ জুলাই পর্যন্ত অষ্টাদশ লোকসভার প্রথম অধিবেশন বসবে
12 JUN 2024 1:42PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি ১২ জুন ২০২৪
অষ্টাদশ লোকসভার প্রথম অধিবেশন বসবে ২৪ জুন, চলবে ৩ জুলাই পর্যন্ত। এই অধিবেশনে লোকসভার নবনির্বাচিত সাংসদরা শপথগ্রহণ করবেন, লোকসভার অধ্যক্ষ নির্বাচন হবে, রাষ্ট্রপতি সংসদের উভয় সভায় ভাষণ দেবেন এবং তাঁর ভাষণের ওপর আলোচনা হবে। সংসদ বিষয়ক মন্ত্রী শ্রী কিরেণ রিজিজু এক এক্স বার্তায় এই খবর জানিয়েছেন। রাজ্যসভার ২৬৪ তম অধিবেশন ২৭ জুন শুরু হবে, তা ৩১ জুলাই পর্যন্ত চলবে বলেও শ্রী রিজিজু জানান।

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
First Session of 18th Lok Sabha to be Held from 24th June to 3rd July, 2024
12 JUN 2024 1:42PM by PIB Delhi
The first session of 18th Lok Sabha will be held from 24th June, 2024 to 3rd July, 2024. This session will witness oath/affirmation of the newly elected members of the Lok Sabha, election of Speaker, address of Hon’ble President of India and the discussion thereon. Union Minister of Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Kiran Rijiju informed these details through a post in social media platform ‘X’(formerly twitter). Minister also informed that the 264th session of Rajya Sabha will commence on 27th June, 2024 and will conclude on 3rd July, 2024.