پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت
اٹھارویں لوک سبھا کا پہلا اجلاس 24 جون سے 3 جولائی 2024 تک ہوگا
12 JUN 2024 1:42PM by PIB Delhi
اٹھارویں لوک سبھا کا پہلا اجلاس 24 جون 2024 سے 3 جولائی 2024 تک ہوگا۔ اس اجلاس میں لوک سبھا کے نو منتخب اراکین کی حلف برداری، اسپیکر کا انتخاب، عزت مآب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا خطاب ہو گا اور اس کے بعد اس پر بحث ہوگی۔ پارلیمانی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب کرن رجیجو نے سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارم ’ایکس‘ (سابقہ ​​ٹویٹر) پر ایک پوسٹ کے ذریعے ان کی تفصیلات فراہم کیں۔ وزیر موصوف نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ راجیہ سبھا کا 264 واں اجلاس، 27 جون 2024 کو شروع ہوگا اور 3 جولائی 2024 کو اختتام پذیر ہوگا۔

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
First Session of 18th Lok Sabha to be Held from 24th June to 3rd July, 2024
12 JUN 2024 1:42PM by PIB Delhi
The first session of 18th Lok Sabha will be held from 24th June, 2024 to 3rd July, 2024. This session will witness oath/affirmation of the newly elected members of the Lok Sabha, election of Speaker, address of Hon’ble President of India and the discussion thereon. Union Minister of Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Kiran Rijiju informed these details through a post in social media platform ‘X’(formerly twitter). Minister also informed that the 264th session of Rajya Sabha will commence on 27th June, 2024 and will conclude on 3rd July, 2024.