Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Mexico’s first woman president-elect Her Excellency, Claudia Sheinbaum
06 JUN 2024 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Mexico’s first woman president-elect Her Excellency, Claudia Sheinbaum.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Congratulations to @Claudiashein, Mexico's first woman President-elect!
This is a momentous occasion for the people of Mexico and a tribute to the great leadership of President @lopezobrador_ as well.
Looking forward to continued collaboration and shared progress.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মেক্সিকোৰ প্ৰথমগৰাকী নিৰ্বাচিত মহিলা ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মহামহিম ক্লডিয়া শ্বেইনবামক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
06 JUN 2024 2:25PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মেক্সিকোৰ প্ৰথমগৰাকী মহিলা ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি হিচাপে নিৰ্বাচিত মহামহিম ক্লডিয়া শ্বেইনবামক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে৷
টুইটাৰৰ এটা পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“মেক্সিকোৰ প্ৰথমগৰাকী নিৰ্বাচিত মহিলা ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি @Claudiasheinক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো!”
মেক্সিকোৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ বাবে এইটো এটা গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ বিষয় আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি @lopezobradorৰ উল্লেখযোগ্য নেতৃত্বৰ প্ৰতিও শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনাইছো।
ধাৰাবাহিক সহযোগিতা আৰু দুয়ো দেশৰ প্ৰগতিৰ বাবে আমি আগ্ৰহী।”