Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Mexico’s first woman president-elect Her Excellency, Claudia Sheinbaum
06 JUN 2024 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Mexico’s first woman president-elect Her Excellency, Claudia Sheinbaum.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Congratulations to @Claudiashein, Mexico's first woman President-elect!
This is a momentous occasion for the people of Mexico and a tribute to the great leadership of President @lopezobrador_ as well.
Looking forward to continued collaboration and shared progress.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মেক্সিকোর প্রথম মহিলা রাষ্ট্রপ্রধান মনোনীত ক্লডিয়া শিনবাউমকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
06 JUN 2024 2:25PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৬ জুন ২০২৪
মেক্সিকোর প্রথম মহিলা রাষ্ট্রপ্রধান মনোনীত ক্লডিয়া শিনবাউমকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে লিখেছেন :
“মেক্সিকোর প্রথম মহিলা রাষ্ট্রপ্রধান মনোনীত @Claudiashein-কে অভিনন্দন!
মেক্সিকোর জনসাধারণের কাছে এটা এক স্মরণীয় মুহূর্ত। এর পাশাপাশি তা রাষ্ট্রপ্রধান @Claudiashein-এর মহান নেতৃত্বের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধাজ্ঞাপনও বটে।
পারস্পরিক অগ্রগতি এবং নিরন্তর সহযোগিতার জন্য আগ্রহী। ”