Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Mexico’s first woman president-elect Her Excellency, Claudia Sheinbaum
06 JUN 2024 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Mexico’s first woman president-elect Her Excellency, Claudia Sheinbaum.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Congratulations to @Claudiashein, Mexico's first woman President-elect!
This is a momentous occasion for the people of Mexico and a tribute to the great leadership of President @lopezobrador_ as well.
Looking forward to continued collaboration and shared progress.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ મેક્સિકોના ચૂંટાયેલા પ્રથમ મહિલા રાષ્ટ્રપતિ મહામહિમ ક્લાઉડિયા શેનબૉમને અભિનંદન આપ્યા
06 JUN 2024 2:25PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ મેક્સિકોના ચૂંટાયેલા પ્રથમ મહિલા રાષ્ટ્રપતિ મહામહિમ ક્લાઉડિયા શેનબૉમને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું;
“મેક્સિકોના ચૂંટાયેલા પ્રથમ મહિલા રાષ્ટ્રપતિ @Claudiasheinને અભિનંદન!
મેક્સિકોના લોકો માટે આ એક મહત્વપૂર્ણ પ્રસંગ છે અને રાષ્ટ્રપતિ @lopezobradorના મહાન નેતૃત્વનું સન્માન પણ છે.
સતત સહયોગ અને પ્રગતિની આશા રાખીએ છે.”