Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Mexico’s first woman president-elect Her Excellency, Claudia Sheinbaum
06 JUN 2024 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Mexico’s first woman president-elect Her Excellency, Claudia Sheinbaum.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Congratulations to @Claudiashein, Mexico's first woman President-elect!
This is a momentous occasion for the people of Mexico and a tribute to the great leadership of President @lopezobrador_ as well.
Looking forward to continued collaboration and shared progress.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मेक्सिको की पहली महिला राष्ट्रपति चुने जाने पर महामहिम क्लाउडिया शीनबॉम को बधाई दी
06 JUN 2024 2:25PM by PIB Bhopal
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने मेक्सिको की पहली महिला राष्ट्रपति निर्वाचित होने पर महामहिम क्लाउडिया शीनबॉम को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्‍स पर पोस्ट किया;
“मेक्सिको की पहली महिला राष्ट्रपति निर्वाचित होने पर @Claudiashein को बधाई!
यह मेक्सिको के लोगों के लिए एक महत्वपूर्ण अवसर है और राष्ट्रपति @lopezobrador_ के महान नेतृत्व का भी सम्‍मान है।
निरंतर सहयोग और साझा प्रगति की आशा करता हूं।”