Prime Minister's Office
President Macron congratulates Prime Minister Narendra Modi on his historic re-election
The two leaders agree to continue working together on the 'Horizon 2047' roadmap
PM greets on the 80th anniversary of the D-Day
PM conveys his best wishes for the upcoming Paris Olympics
06 JUN 2024 2:23PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi received a telephone call today from H.E. Emmanuel Macron, President of the French Republic.
President Macron warmly congratulated PM on his historic electoral victory and extended best wishes for his third consecutive term.
PM expressed gratitude to President Macron and underlined that the strong and trusted Strategic Partnership between India & France was poised to scale newer heights in the years to come.
The two leaders agreed to continue working together towards fulfilling the commitments made in 'Horizon 2047' roadmap.
PM extended his greetings to President Macron on the historic 80th anniversary of the D-Day.
He also conveyed his wishes for the upcoming Paris Olympic and Paralympic Games.
Both leaders agreed to remain in touch.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ঐতিহাসিক নিৰ্বাচনত পুনৰ নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক অভিনন্দন ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মেক্ৰ’ৰ
‘হৰাইজন ২০৪৭’ ৰোডমেপত একেলগে কাম কৰাত সহমত প্ৰকাশ দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাৰ
ডি-ডে'ৰ ৮০ বছৰীয়া জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শুভেচ্ছা
আগন্তুক পেৰিছ অলিম্পিকৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শুভেচ্ছা
06 JUN 2024 2:23PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ফ্ৰান্সৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ইমানুৱেল মেক্ৰ’ৰ এটা ফোন কল লাভ কৰে
ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মেক্ৰ’ই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক তেওঁৰ ঐতিহাসিক নিৰ্বাচনী বিজয়ৰ বাবে উষ্ম অভিনন্দন জনায় আৰু একেৰাহে তৃতীয়বাৰৰ বাবে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মেক্ৰ’ক কৃতজ্ঞতা প্ৰকাশ কৰি কয় যে ভাৰত আৰু ফ্ৰান্সৰ মাজত শক্তিশালী আৰু বিশ্বাসযোগ্য কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বই আগন্তুক বছৰবোৰত নতুন উচ্চতা লাভ কৰিবলৈ সাজু হৈছে।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই ‘হৰাইজন ২০৪৭’ ৰোডমেপত দিয়া প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি পূৰণৰ দিশত একেলগে কাম কৰি যাবলৈ সন্মত হয়।
ডি-ডে’ৰ ঐতিহাসিক ৮০ বছৰীয়া জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মেক্ৰ’ক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে।
আগন্তুক পেৰিছ অলিম্পিক আৰু পেৰালিম্পিক গেমছৰ বাবেও তেওঁ শুভেচ্ছা প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
দুয়োজন নেতাই ভৱিষ্যতে সম্পৰ্ক অটুত থাকিবলৈ সন্মত হয়।