Prime Minister's Office
President Macron congratulates Prime Minister Narendra Modi on his historic re-election
The two leaders agree to continue working together on the 'Horizon 2047' roadmap
PM greets on the 80th anniversary of the D-Day
PM conveys his best wishes for the upcoming Paris Olympics
06 JUN 2024 2:23PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi received a telephone call today from H.E. Emmanuel Macron, President of the French Republic.
President Macron warmly congratulated PM on his historic electoral victory and extended best wishes for his third consecutive term.
PM expressed gratitude to President Macron and underlined that the strong and trusted Strategic Partnership between India & France was poised to scale newer heights in the years to come.
The two leaders agreed to continue working together towards fulfilling the commitments made in 'Horizon 2047' roadmap.
PM extended his greetings to President Macron on the historic 80th anniversary of the D-Day.
He also conveyed his wishes for the upcoming Paris Olympic and Paralympic Games.
Both leaders agreed to remain in touch.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଐତିହାସିକ ପୁନଃନିର୍ବାଚନ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦିଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଲେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ମାକ୍ରନ
‘ହରାଇଜନ ୨୦୪୭’ ରୋଡମ୍ୟାପ ପାଇଁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଜାରି ରଖିବାକୁ ଉଭୟ ନେତା ସହମତ
ଡି-ଡେ ର ୮୦ ତମ ବାର୍ଷିକୀ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଲେ
ଆଗାମୀ ପ୍ୟାରିସ ଅଲମ୍ପିକ୍ସ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆଗୁଆ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜ୍ଞାପନ କଲେ
06 JUN 2024 2:23PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସ ସାଧାରଣତନ୍ତ୍ରର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଇମାନୁଏଲ ମାକ୍ରନଙ୍କ ଠାରୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦି ଆଜି ଏକ ଫୋନ୍ କଲ୍ ପାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଐତିହାସିକ ନିର୍ବାଚନୀ ବିଜୟ ପାଇଁ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ମାକ୍ରନ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇବା ସହ ତୃତୀୟ ଥର ଶାସନ କ୍ଷମତାକୁ ଆସିଥିବାରୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦିଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଥିଲେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ମାକ୍ରନଙ୍କୁ କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ଜଣାଇବା ସହ ଆଗାମୀ ବର୍ଷ ମାନଙ୍କରେ ଭାରତ ଓ ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସର ଉତ୍ତମ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଅଧିକ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦେଇଥିଲେ ।
‘ହରାଇଜନ ୨୦୪୭’ ରୋଡମ୍ୟାପରେ ଦିଆଯାଇଥିବା ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତି ଗୁଡ଼ିକ ପୂରଣ କରିବା ଦିଗରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବାକୁ ଉଭୟ ନେତା ସହମତ ହୋଇଥିଲେ ।
ଐତିହାସିକ ଡି-ଡେର ୮୦ତମ ବାର୍ଷିକୀ ଉପଲକ୍ଷେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ମାକ୍ରନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜ୍ଞାପନ କଲେ ।
ଆଗାମୀ ଅଲମ୍ପିକ୍ ଓ ପାରା ଅଲମ୍ପିକ୍ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ା ପାଇଁ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଲେ ।
ପରସ୍ପର ମଧ୍ୟରେ ନିୟମିତ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ରହିବାକୁ ଉଭୟ ନେତା ସହମତ ହୋଇଥିଲେ ।