Prime Minister's Office
President Biden congratulates Prime Minister Narendra Modi on his re-election
PM calls it a victory of democracy and the democratic world
The two leaders agree to further strengthen India-US partnership for global good
The leaders agree to remain in touch
05 JUN 2024 11:17PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi received a telephone call today from the President of the U.S.A. H.E. Mr. Joseph R. Biden
President Biden warmly congratulated PM on being re-elected as Prime Minister of India for a historic third time.
While thanking President Biden, PM called it a victory of democracy and the democratic world.
The two leaders agreed to continue working together to further strengthen the India-U.S. Comprehensive Global Strategic Partnership, for global good.
PM also conveyed his best wishes for the successful co-hosting of the ongoing ICC T20 Cricket World Cup.
The two leaders agreed to remain in touch.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
صدر بائیڈن نے وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کو دوبارہ منتخب ہونے پر مبارکباد دی
وزیراعظم نے اسے جمہوریت اور جمہوری دنیا کی فتح قرار دیا
دونوں رہنما ؤں نےعالمی بھلائی کے لیے ہند-امریکہ شراکت داری کو مزید مضبوط کرنے پر اتفاق رائے کااظہار کیا
رہنماؤں نے رابطے میں بنے رہنے پر اتفاق کیا
05 JUN 2024 11:17PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی آج امریکہ کےعزت مآب صدر جناب جوزف آر بائیڈن سے ٹیلی فون پر گفتگو ہوئی۔
صدر بائیڈن نے تاریخی طور پر تیسری بار ہندوستان کے وزیر اعظم کے طور پر دوبارہ منتخب ہونے پر وزیر اعظم کو گرمجوشی سے مبارکباد دی۔
صدر بائیڈن کا شکریہ ادا کرتے ہوئے وزیراعظم نے اسے جمہوریت اور جمہوری دنیا کی فتح قرار دیا۔
دونوں رہنماؤں نے عالمی بھلائی کے لئےجامع عالمی اسٹریٹجک شراکت داری کے لئے ہند-امریکہ کو مزید مضبوط بنانے پر مل کر کام جاری رکھنے پر اتفاق کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے جاری آئی سی سی ٹی 20 کرکٹ ورلڈ کپ کی کامیاب شریک میزبانی کے لیے اپنی نیک خواہشات کا اظہار بھی کیا۔
دونوں رہنماؤں نے رابطے میں بنے رہنے پر اتفاق کیا۔
kkkkkk
ش ح۔ج ق ۔ رض
U:7198