Prime Minister's Office
UK Prime Minister Rishi Sunak congratulates PM Narendra Modi on his re-election
PM Modi reaffirms his commitment to further strengthen India-UK Comprehensive Strategic Partnership
PM conveys his best wishes for the upcoming elections in UK
05 JUN 2024 10:05PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received a telephone call today from Rt. Hon. Rishi Sunak, Prime Minister of the United Kingdom.
PM Sunak congratulated Prime Minister on the success in the general elections and conveyed best wishes for a historic third term.
PM Modi thanked PM Sunak for his warm wishes and reaffirmed his commitment to continue to work for further strengthening the India-UK Comprehensive Strategic Partnership in diverse areas.
Prime Minister conveyed his best wishes for the upcoming elections in the UK.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
برطانیہ کے وزیر اعظم رشی سنک نے وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کو دوبارہ منتخب ہونے پر مبارکباد دی
وزیر اعظم مودی نے ہند-برطانیہ جامع اسٹریٹجک پارٹنرشپ کو مزید مضبوط کرنے کے اپنے عزم کا اعادہ کیا
وزیراعظم نے برطانیہ میں آئندہ انتخابات کے لیے نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا
05 JUN 2024 10:05PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی آج برطانیہ کے وزیراعظم عزت مآب رشی سنک سے ٹیلی فون پر گفتگو ہوئی۔
وزیر اعظم سنک نے وزیر اعظم کو عام انتخابات میں کامیابی پر مبارکباد دی اور تاریخی تیسری مدت کارکے لیے نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا۔
وزیر اعظم مودی نے وزیر اعظم سنک کی پرجوش خواہشات کے لیے شکریہ ادا کیا اور مختلف شعبوں میں ہند-برطانیہ جامع اسٹریٹجک پارٹنرشپ کو مزید مضبوط بنانے کے لیے کام جاری رکھنے کے اپنے عزم کا اعادہ کیا۔
وزیراعظم نے برطانیہ میں آئندہ انتخابات کے لیے اپنی نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا۔