Prime Minister's Office
UK Prime Minister Rishi Sunak congratulates PM Narendra Modi on his re-election
PM Modi reaffirms his commitment to further strengthen India-UK Comprehensive Strategic Partnership
PM conveys his best wishes for the upcoming elections in UK
05 JUN 2024 10:05PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received a telephone call today from Rt. Hon. Rishi Sunak, Prime Minister of the United Kingdom.
PM Sunak congratulated Prime Minister on the success in the general elections and conveyed best wishes for a historic third term.
PM Modi thanked PM Sunak for his warm wishes and reaffirmed his commitment to continue to work for further strengthening the India-UK Comprehensive Strategic Partnership in diverse areas.
Prime Minister conveyed his best wishes for the upcoming elections in the UK.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
બ્રિટનના પ્રધાનમંત્રી ઋષિ સુનકે પ્રધાનમંત્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીને ફરીથી ચૂંટાવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
પ્રધાનમંત્રી મોદીએ ભારત-બ્રિટન વ્યાપક વ્યૂહાત્મક ભાગીદારીને વધુ મજબૂત બનાવવાની તેમની પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને પુનઃપુષ્ટિ કરી
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ બ્રિટનમાં આગામી ચૂંટણી માટે શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી
05 JUN 2024 10:05PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીને આજે યૂનાઈટેડ કિંગડમના પ્રધાનમંત્રી ઋષિ સુનક સાથે ટેલિફોન પર વાત કરી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી સુનકે સામાન્ય ચૂંટણીમાં મળેલી સફળતા પર પ્રધાનમંત્રીને અભિનંદન આપ્યા અને ઐતિહાસિક ત્રીજી ટર્મ માટે શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી મોદીએ પ્રધાનમંત્રી સુનકને તેમની ઉષ્માપૂર્ણ શુભેચ્છાઓ માટે આભાર માન્યો અને વિવિધ ક્ષેત્રોમાં ભારત-યુકે વ્યાપક વ્યૂહાત્મક ભાગીદારીને વધુ મજબૂત કરવા માટે કામ યથાવત રાખવાની તેમની પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને પુનઃપુષ્ટિ કરી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ બ્રિટનમાં આગામી ચૂંટણીઓ માટે શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી હતી.