Prime Minister's Office
PM-AWAS Yojana has been a game-changer in further empowerment of women:PM
08 MAR 2024 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today emphasized the centrality of a home in ensuring dignity and empowerment.
On the occasion of Women's Day today, he said that PM-AWAS Yojana has been a game-changer to further empowerment of women.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"A home is the foundation of dignity. It's where empowerment begins and dreams take flight.
PM-AWAS Yojana has been a game-changer to further empowerment of women."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પીએમ સ્વનિધિએ ગરીબોના જીવનને ખુશીઓથી ભરી દીધું છે: પીએમ
08 MAR 2024 3:35PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​ગરીબમાં ગરીબ લોકોના જીવનમાં PM સ્વનિધિ યોજનાની અસરને રેખાંકિત કરી છે.
આજે મહિલા દિવસ પર પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે લાભાર્થીઓમાં ઘણી મહિલાઓ છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પોસ્ટ કર્યું હતું
"PM સ્વાનિધિ યોજનાએ સૌથી ગરીબ કામદારોના જીવનમાં પણ નવી ખુશીઓ લાવી છે. આમાં મોટી સંખ્યામાં આપણી માતાઓ અને બહેનો પણ સામેલ છે."