Prime Minister's Office
PM-AWAS Yojana has been a game-changer in further empowerment of women:PM
08 MAR 2024 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today emphasized the centrality of a home in ensuring dignity and empowerment.
On the occasion of Women's Day today, he said that PM-AWAS Yojana has been a game-changer to further empowerment of women.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"A home is the foundation of dignity. It's where empowerment begins and dreams take flight.
PM-AWAS Yojana has been a game-changer to further empowerment of women."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଗରିବଙ୍କ ଜୀବନକୁ ଖୁସିରେ ଭରି ଦେଇଛି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସ୍ବନିଧି : ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
08 MAR 2024 3:35PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଗରିବରୁ ଗରିବ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ଜୀବନରେ ପିଏମ ସ୍ୱନିଧି ଯୋଜନାର ପ୍ରଭାବ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଆଜି ମହିଳା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ଅଧିକାଂଶ ହେଉଛନ୍ତି ମହିଳା।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ବିଟରରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି –
ପିଏମ ସ୍ବନିଧି ଯୋଜନା ଗରିବରୁ ଗରିବ ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କ ଜୀବନରେ ନୂତନ ଖୁସି ଭରି ଦେଇଛି। ଏଥିରେ ବହୁତ ସଂଖ୍ୟାରେ ଆମର ମା ଓ ଭଉଣୀମାନେ ସାମିଲ୍ ଅଛନ୍ତି।