Prime Minister's Office
PM-AWAS Yojana has been a game-changer in further empowerment of women:PM
08 MAR 2024 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today emphasized the centrality of a home in ensuring dignity and empowerment.
On the occasion of Women's Day today, he said that PM-AWAS Yojana has been a game-changer to further empowerment of women.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"A home is the foundation of dignity. It's where empowerment begins and dreams take flight.
PM-AWAS Yojana has been a game-changer to further empowerment of women."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
पीएम स्वनिधि ने गरीबों के जीवन को खुशियों से भर दिया है: प्रधानमंत्री
08 MAR 2024 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज गरीबों में भी सबसे गरीब लोगों के जीवन पर पीएम स्वनिधि योजना के प्रभाव को रेखांकित किया।
आज महिला दिवस पर प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि लाभार्थियों में कई महिलाएं है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"पीएम स्वनिधि योजना ने गरीब से गरीब कामगारों के जीवन में भी नई खुशियां भरी हैं। इनमें बड़ी संख्या में हमारी माताएं-बहनें भी शामिल हैं।"