Prime Minister's Office
PM-AWAS Yojana has been a game-changer in further empowerment of women:PM
08 MAR 2024 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today emphasized the centrality of a home in ensuring dignity and empowerment.
On the occasion of Women's Day today, he said that PM-AWAS Yojana has been a game-changer to further empowerment of women.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"A home is the foundation of dignity. It's where empowerment begins and dreams take flight.
PM-AWAS Yojana has been a game-changer to further empowerment of women."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
پی ایم سواندھی نے غریبوں کی زندگی خوشیوں سے بھر دی ہے: وزیر اعظم
08 MAR 2024 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج غریب ترین مزدوروں کی زندگیوں میں پی ایم سواندھی اسکیم کے اثرات کو اجاگر کیا۔
آج یوم خواتین کے موقع پر وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ اس اسکیم سے فائدہ اٹھانے والوں میں بہت سی خواتین ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم نے X پر پوسٹ کیا۔
"پی ایم سواندھی یوجنا نے غریب سے غریب ترین مزدوروں کی زندگیوں میں بھی نئی ​​خوشیاں بھر دی ہیں ۔ ان میں بڑی تعداد میں ہماری مائیں اور بہنیں بھی شامل ہیں۔ "