Prime Minister's Office
PM-AWAS Yojana has been a game-changer in further empowerment of women:PM
08 MAR 2024 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today emphasized the centrality of a home in ensuring dignity and empowerment.
On the occasion of Women's Day today, he said that PM-AWAS Yojana has been a game-changer to further empowerment of women.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"A home is the foundation of dignity. It's where empowerment begins and dreams take flight.
PM-AWAS Yojana has been a game-changer to further empowerment of women."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પીએમ-આવાસ યોજના મહિલાઓના વધુ સશક્તીકરણમાં ગેમ-ચેન્જર બની છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
08 MAR 2024 3:35PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ગૌરવ અને સશક્તીકરણ સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા માટે ઘરની કેન્દ્રિયતા પર ભાર મૂક્યો હતો.
આજે મહિલા દિવસના અવસરે તેમણે કહ્યું કે પીએમ-આવાસ યોજના મહિલાઓના વધુ સશક્તીકરણ માટે ગેમ-ચેન્જર છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"ઘર એ ગૌરવનો પાયો છે. અહીંથી સશક્તીકરણની શરૂઆત થાય છે અને સપના ઉડાન ભરે છે.
પીએમ-આવાસ યોજના મહિલાઓના વધુ સશક્તીકરણ માટે ગેમ-ચેન્જર છે."