Prime Minister's Office
PM-AWAS Yojana has been a game-changer in further empowerment of women:PM
08 MAR 2024 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today emphasized the centrality of a home in ensuring dignity and empowerment.
On the occasion of Women's Day today, he said that PM-AWAS Yojana has been a game-changer to further empowerment of women.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"A home is the foundation of dignity. It's where empowerment begins and dreams take flight.
PM-AWAS Yojana has been a game-changer to further empowerment of women."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী স্বনিধি আঁচনিয়ে দুখীয়াৰ জীৱন সুখেৰে ভৰাই তুলিছে : প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
08 MAR 2024 3:35PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি PM SVANidhi আঁচনিৰ প্ৰভাৱ অতিকৈ দৰিদ্ৰ লোকৰ জীৱনত কেনেদৰে পৰি সেই বিষয়ত আলোকপাত কৰে।
আজি নাৰী দিৱসৰ দিনা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে হিতাধিকাৰীৰ অধিকাংশই মহিলা।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে X ত পোষ্ট কৰি লিখিছে :
"পি এম স্বনিধি যোজনাই অতি দৰিদ্ৰ শ্ৰমিকসকলৰ জীৱনলৈ নতুনকৈ সুখ কঢ়িয়াই আনিছে। আমাৰ বহু সংখ্যক মাতৃ-ভগ্নীও এইবোৰৰ ভিতৰত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত হৈছে।"