Prime Minister's Office
PM-AWAS Yojana has been a game-changer in further empowerment of women:PM
08 MAR 2024 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today emphasized the centrality of a home in ensuring dignity and empowerment.
On the occasion of Women's Day today, he said that PM-AWAS Yojana has been a game-changer to further empowerment of women.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"A home is the foundation of dignity. It's where empowerment begins and dreams take flight.
PM-AWAS Yojana has been a game-changer to further empowerment of women."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী স্বনিধি গরিবদের জীবনে সুখ এনে দিয়েছে: প্রধানমন্ত্রী
08 MAR 2024 3:35PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৮ মার্চ, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ দরিদ্রদের মধ্যে দরিদ্রতম মানুষের জীবনে পিএম স্বনিধি প্রকল্পের প্রভাবের কথা তুলে ধরেন।
আন্তর্জাতিক নারী দিবসে আজ প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, সুবিধাপ্রাপকদের মধ্যে অনেকেই মহিলা।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন:
“পিএম স্বনিধি যোজনা দরিদ্রদের মধ্যে দরিদ্রতম মানুষের জীবনে এক নতুন সুখ এনে দিয়েছে। এর সুবিধাপ্রাপকদের মধ্যে বড় সংখ্যায় রয়েছেন আমাদের মা- বোনেরা।"