Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister wishes speedy recovery to the President of Ramakrishna Math and Ramakrishna Mission, Srimat Swami Smaranananda ji Maharaj
04 MAR 2024 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today wished speedy recovery and good health to the President of Ramakrishna Math and Ramakrishna Mission, Srimat Swami Smaranananda ji Maharaj.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“I pray for the good health and speedy recovery of the President of Ramakrishna Math and Ramakrishna Mission, Srimat Swami Smaranananda ji Maharaj. His teachings and spiritual guidance are a beacon of light for many, and his contributions to our society's spiritual growth and well-being cannot be overstated.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے راما کرشن مٹھ اور راما کرشن مشن کے صدر شریمت سوامی اسمرنانند جی مہاراج کی جلد ازجلد صحتیابی کے لیے دعا کی
04 MAR 2024 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج راماکرشن مٹھ اور راماکرشن مشن کے صدر شریمت سوامی اسمرنانند جی مہاراج کی جلد از جلد صحتیابی کے لیے دعا کی ہے۔
ایک ایکس پوسٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’میں راما کرشن مٹھ اور راما کرشن مشن کے صدر شریمت سوامی اسمرنانند جی مہاراج کی اچھی صحت اور ان کے جلد از جلد روبہ صحت ہونے کے لیے دعا گو ہوں۔ ان کی تعلیمات اور روحانی رہنمائی متعدد افراد کے لیے مشعل راہ ہے، اور ہمارے معاشرے کی روحانی ترقی اور فلاح و بہبود میں ان کے تعاون کو کم نہیں سمجھا جا سکتا۔‘‘