Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister wishes speedy recovery to the President of Ramakrishna Math and Ramakrishna Mission, Srimat Swami Smaranananda ji Maharaj
04 MAR 2024 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today wished speedy recovery and good health to the President of Ramakrishna Math and Ramakrishna Mission, Srimat Swami Smaranananda ji Maharaj.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“I pray for the good health and speedy recovery of the President of Ramakrishna Math and Ramakrishna Mission, Srimat Swami Smaranananda ji Maharaj. His teachings and spiritual guidance are a beacon of light for many, and his contributions to our society's spiritual growth and well-being cannot be overstated.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রামকৃষ্ণ মঠ ও রামকৃষ্ণ মিশনের সভাপতি শ্রীমদ স্বামী স্মরণানন্দজি মহারাজের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
04 MAR 2024 6:39PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৪ মার্চ, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী রামকৃষ্ণ মঠ ও রামকৃষ্ণ মিশনের সভাপতি শ্রীমদ স্বামী স্মরণানন্দজি মহারাজের দ্রুত আরোগ্য ও সুস্বাস্থ্য কামনা করেছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন :
“রামকৃষ্ণ মঠ ও রামকৃষ্ণ মিশনের সভাপতি শ্রীমদ স্বামী স্মরণানন্দজি মহারাজের দ্রুত আরোগ্য ও সুস্বাস্থ্য কামনা করি। তাঁর শিক্ষা এবং আধ্যাত্মিক চিন্তাভাবনা বহু মানুষের জন্য আলোকবর্তিকার মতো। আমাদের সমাজের ধর্মীয় উত্থানে ও মঙ্গলের জন্য তাঁর ভূমিকা বিশেষভাবে উল্লেখযোগ্য।”