Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister wishes speedy recovery to the President of Ramakrishna Math and Ramakrishna Mission, Srimat Swami Smaranananda ji Maharaj
04 MAR 2024 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today wished speedy recovery and good health to the President of Ramakrishna Math and Ramakrishna Mission, Srimat Swami Smaranananda ji Maharaj.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“I pray for the good health and speedy recovery of the President of Ramakrishna Math and Ramakrishna Mission, Srimat Swami Smaranananda ji Maharaj. His teachings and spiritual guidance are a beacon of light for many, and his contributions to our society's spiritual growth and well-being cannot be overstated.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਰਾਮਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਨ ਮਠ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਮਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਨ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਸ੍ਰੀਮਤ ਸਵਾਮੀ ਸਮਰਣਾਨੰਦ ਜੀ ਮਹਾਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਜਲਦੀ ਤੰਦਰੁਸਤ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਕਾਮਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ
04 MAR 2024 6:39PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਰਾਮਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਨ ਮਠ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਮਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਨ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਸ੍ਰੀਮਤ ਸਵਾਮੀ ਸਮਰਣਾਨੰਦ ਜੀ ਮਹਾਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਜਲਦੀ ਤੰਦਰੁਸਤ ਹੋਣ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਅੱਛੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਦੀ ਕਾਮਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਇੱਕ ਐਕਸ (X) ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ;
“ਮੈਂ ਰਾਮਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਨ ਮਠ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਮਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਨ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਸ੍ਰੀਮਤ ਸਵਾਮੀ ਸਮਰਣਾਨੰਦ ਜੀ ਮਹਾਰਾਜ ਦੀ ਅੱਛੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਜਲਦੀ ਤੰਦਰੁਸਤ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਰਥਨਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਿੱਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਅਧਿਆਤਮਿਕ ਮਾਰਗਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਅਨੇਕ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਆਸ਼ਾ ਦੀ ਕਿਰਨ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਆਤਮਿਕ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਕਲਿਆਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਅਪਾਰ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ।”