Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister wishes speedy recovery to the President of Ramakrishna Math and Ramakrishna Mission, Srimat Swami Smaranananda ji Maharaj
04 MAR 2024 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today wished speedy recovery and good health to the President of Ramakrishna Math and Ramakrishna Mission, Srimat Swami Smaranananda ji Maharaj.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“I pray for the good health and speedy recovery of the President of Ramakrishna Math and Ramakrishna Mission, Srimat Swami Smaranananda ji Maharaj. His teachings and spiritual guidance are a beacon of light for many, and his contributions to our society's spiritual growth and well-being cannot be overstated.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ રામકૃષ્ણ મઠ અને રામકૃષ્ણ મિશનના પ્રમુખ શ્રીમત સ્વામી સ્મરણાનંદજી મહારાજને ઝડપથી સ્વસ્થ થવાની શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
04 MAR 2024 6:39PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે રામકૃષ્ણ મઠ અને રામકૃષ્ણ મિશનના પ્રમુખ શ્રીમત સ્વામી સ્મરણાનંદજી મહારાજને ઝડપથી સ્વસ્થતા અને સારા સ્વાસ્થ્યની શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે.
એક X પોસ્ટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
“હું રામકૃષ્ણ મઠ અને રામકૃષ્ણ મિશનના પ્રમુખ શ્રીમત સ્વામી સ્મરણાનંદજી મહારાજના સારા સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને ઝડપથી સાજા થવા માટે પ્રાર્થના કરું છું. તેમના ઉપદેશો અને આધ્યાત્મિક માર્ગદર્શન ઘણા લોકો માટે પ્રકાશની દીવાદાંડી સમાન છે અને આપણા સમાજના આધ્યાત્મિક વિકાસ અને સુખાકારીમાં તેમના યોગદાનને ઓછું આંકી શકાય નહીં. ”