Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates people of Indonesia, newly-elected Prez Prabowo Subianto
18 FEB 2024 8:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated the people of Indonesia on the successful Presidential elections and the newly-elected President Prabowo Subianto.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
Congratulations to the people of Indonesia on the successful Presidential elections and Prabowo Subianto on the lead. Look forward to working with the new Presidency to further strengthen Comprehensive Strategic Partnership between India and Indonesia."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ઇન્ડોનેશિયાના લોકોને, નવા ચૂંટાયેલા રાષ્ટ્રપતિ પ્રબોવો સુબિયાંતોને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
18 FEB 2024 8:47PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ઇન્ડોનેશિયાની જનતાને રાષ્ટ્રપતિની સફળ ચૂંટણીઓ માટે અને નવા ચૂંટાયેલા રાષ્ટ્રપતિ પ્રબોવો સુબિયાંતોને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
ઇન્ડોનેશિયાના લોકોને રાષ્ટ્રપતિની સફળ ચૂંટણીઓ માટે અને પ્રબોવો સુબિયાંતોને લીડ પર અભિનંદન. ભારત અને ઇન્ડોનેશિયા વચ્ચે વ્યાપક વ્યૂહાત્મક ભાગીદારીને વધુ મજબૂત કરવા માટે નવા રાષ્ટ્રપતિ સાથે કામ કરવા માટે આતુર છીએ."