Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates people of Indonesia, newly-elected Prez Prabowo Subianto
18 FEB 2024 8:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated the people of Indonesia on the successful Presidential elections and the newly-elected President Prabowo Subianto.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
Congratulations to the people of Indonesia on the successful Presidential elections and Prabowo Subianto on the lead. Look forward to working with the new Presidency to further strengthen Comprehensive Strategic Partnership between India and Indonesia."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے انڈونیشیا کے عوام اور نو منتخب صدر پرابوو سوبیانتو کو مبارکباد دی
18 FEB 2024 8:47PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کامیاب صدارتی انتخابات کے لیے انڈونیشیا کے عوام کو اور نومنتخب صدر پرابوو سوبیانتو کو آج مبارکباد دی۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
انڈونیشیا کے عوام کو کامیاب صدارتی انتخابات اور پرابوو سوبیانتو کو برتری پر مبارکباد۔ بھارت اور انڈونیشیا کے درمیان جامع کلیدی شراکت داری کو مزید مضبوط بنانے کے لیے نئی صدارت کے ساتھ کام کرنے کو لے کر پرجوش ہوں ۔"