Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares Odia devotional bhajan of Lord Shri Ram “Ayodhya Nagari Nache Ramanku Pai”
18 JAN 2024 11:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared Odia devotional bhajan of Lord Shri Ram “Ayodhya Nagari Nache Ramanku Pai” sung by Namita Agrawal, music composed by Saroj Rath.
In a X post, PM said;
“There is devotion towards Prabhu Shri Ram in every part of India. In every language also you’ll find several Bhajans devoted to him. Here is one such effort in Odia…
#ShriRamBhajan”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भगवान श्रीराम का उड़िया में गाया गया भक्ति भजन "अयोध्या नगरी नाचे रामनकु पाई" साझा किया
18 JAN 2024 11:07AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नमिता अग्रवाल द्वारा गाया गया भगवान श्रीराम का उड़िया भक्ति भजन "अयोध्या नगरी नाचे रमनकु पाई" साझा किया है, जिसे सरोज रथ ने संगीतबद्ध किया है।
एक एक्स पोस्ट पर प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“भारत के हर हिस्से में प्रभु श्रीराम के प्रति भक्ति है। हर भाषा में भी आपको उन्हें समर्पित कई भजन मिल जाएंगे। उड़िया में किया गया ऐसा ही एक प्रयास यहां दिया गया है।
#ShriRamBhajan”