Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares Odia devotional bhajan of Lord Shri Ram “Ayodhya Nagari Nache Ramanku Pai”
18 JAN 2024 11:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared Odia devotional bhajan of Lord Shri Ram “Ayodhya Nagari Nache Ramanku Pai” sung by Namita Agrawal, music composed by Saroj Rath.
In a X post, PM said;
“There is devotion towards Prabhu Shri Ram in every part of India. In every language also you’ll find several Bhajans devoted to him. Here is one such effort in Odia…
#ShriRamBhajan”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பகவான் ஸ்ரீ ராமரின்"அயோத்யா நகரி நாச்சே ராமன்கு பை" ஒடியா பக்திப் பாடலை பிரதமர் பகிர்ந்துள்ளார்
18 JAN 2024 11:07AM by PIB Chennai
சரோஜ் ராத் இசையில் நமிதா அகர்வால் பாடிய "அயோத்தி நகரி நாச்சே ராமன்கு பை" என்ற ஒடியா பக்திப் பாடலை பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி பகிர்ந்துள்ளார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் பதிவிட்டிருப்பதாவது;
‘’இந்தியாவின் ஒவ்வொரு பகுதியிலும் பிரபு ஸ்ரீராமர் மீது பக்தி உள்ளது. ஒவ்வொரு மொழியிலும் அவருக்கு அர்ப்பணிக்கப்பட்ட பல பாடல்களை நீங்கள் காணலாம். ஒடியாவில் அப்படி ஒரு முயற்சி இதோ... #ShriRamBhajan"