Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares Odia devotional bhajan of Lord Shri Ram “Ayodhya Nagari Nache Ramanku Pai”
18 JAN 2024 11:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared Odia devotional bhajan of Lord Shri Ram “Ayodhya Nagari Nache Ramanku Pai” sung by Namita Agrawal, music composed by Saroj Rath.
In a X post, PM said;
“There is devotion towards Prabhu Shri Ram in every part of India. In every language also you’ll find several Bhajans devoted to him. Here is one such effort in Odia…
#ShriRamBhajan”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ભગવાન શ્રી રામનું ઓડિયા ભક્તિ ભજન “અયોધ્યા નગરી નાચે રમણકુ પાઈ” શેર કર્યું
18 JAN 2024 11:07AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ નમિતા અગ્રવાલ દ્વારા ગવાયેલું, સરોજ રથ દ્વારા સંગીતબદ્ધ ભગવાન શ્રી રામનું ઓડિયા ભક્તિ ભજન “અયોધ્યા નગરી નાચે રમણકુ પાઈ” શેર કર્યું છે.
X પોસ્ટમાં પીએમએ કહ્યું;
“ભારતના દરેક ભાગમાં પ્રભુ શ્રી રામ પ્રત્યે ભક્તિ છે. દરેક ભાષામાં પણ તમને તેમને સમર્પિત અનેક ભજનો જોવા મળશે. આવો જ એક પ્રયાસ છે ઓડિયામાં...
#શ્રીરામભજન"