Prime Minister's Office
PM acknowledges Swachhata related activities in temple complexes
14 JAN 2024 9:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today praised exceptional efforts of Swachhata related activities in temple complexes all over the country. While inaugurating Maharishi Balimiki Airport, Ayodhya Dham, PM Modi had called for a cleanliness drive in temples on Makar Sankranti.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Through the day, I have seen exceptional efforts of Swachhata related activities in temple complexes. It’s heartening to see people from all walks of life enriching the efforts. Keep sharing such efforts on the NaMo App in the coming days.
nm-4.com/swachhteerth "

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मंदिर परिसरों में स्वच्छता संबंधी गतिविधियों की सराहना की
14 JAN 2024 9:58PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज पूरे देश में मंदिर परिसरों में स्वच्छता संबंधी गतिविधियों के अथक प्रयासों की सराहना की। प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने महर्षि बाल्मिकी एयरपोर्ट, अयोध्या धाम का उद्घाटन करते हुए मकर संक्रांति के अवसर पर मंदिरों में स्‍वच्‍छता अभियान संचालित करने का आह्वान किया था।
एक्‍स पर अपनी एक पोस्‍ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
"मंदिर परिसरों में दिन भर स्वच्छता संबंधी गतिविधियों के शानदार प्रयासों का मैं साक्षी बना हूं। इस दिशा में सभी क्षेत्रों के लोगों को अथक प्रयास करते हुए देखना प्रसन्‍न्‍ता का विषय है। आने वाले दिनों में नमो ऐप पर ऐसे प्रयासों को साझा करते रहें।
nm-4.com/swachhteerth"
**‌*‌