Prime Minister's Office
PM acknowledges Swachhata related activities in temple complexes
14 JAN 2024 9:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today praised exceptional efforts of Swachhata related activities in temple complexes all over the country. While inaugurating Maharishi Balimiki Airport, Ayodhya Dham, PM Modi had called for a cleanliness drive in temples on Makar Sankranti.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Through the day, I have seen exceptional efforts of Swachhata related activities in temple complexes. It’s heartening to see people from all walks of life enriching the efforts. Keep sharing such efforts on the NaMo App in the coming days.
nm-4.com/swachhteerth "

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
கோயில் வளாகங்களில் தூய்மை தொடர்பான பணிகளைப் பிரதமர் பாராட்டியுள்ளார்
14 JAN 2024 9:58PM by PIB Chennai
நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள கோயில் வளாகங்களில் தூய்மை தொடர்பான செயல்பாடுகளின் சிறப்பான முயற்சிகளைப் பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி பாராட்டியுள்ளார். அயோத்தி தாமில் உள்ள மகரிஷி வால்மிகி விமான நிலையத்தைத் திறந்து வைத்த பிரதமர் மோடி, மகர சங்கராந்தி அன்று கோயில்களில் தூய்மை இயக்கத்திற்கு அழைப்பு விடுத்தார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் பதிவிட்டுள்ளதாவது:
"நாள் முழுவதும், கோயில் வளாகங்களில் தூய்மை தொடர்பான செயல்பாடுகளின் சிறப்பான முயற்சிகளை நான் பார்த்தேன். அனைத்துத் தரப்பு மக்களும் இந்த முயற்சியை வளப்படுத்துவது மகிழ்ச்சி அளித்தது. இனி வரும் நாட்களில் நமோ செயலியில் இதுபோன்ற முயற்சிகளைத் தொடர்ந்து பகிருங்கள்.
nm-4.com/swachhteerth"