وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے مندر کے احاطے میں سوچھتا سے متعلق سرگرمیوں کا اعتراف کیا
14 JAN 2024 9:58PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج پورے ملک میں مندروں کے احاطے میں سوچھتا سے متعلق غیر معمولی سرگرمیوں کی تعریف کی۔ ایودھیا دھام کے مہارشی بالمیکی ہوائی اڈے کا افتتاح کرتے ہوئے وزیراعظم مودی نے مکر سنکرانتی پر مندروں میں صفائی مہم چلانے کی اپیل کی تھی۔
وزیر اعظم نے X پر پوسٹ کیا:
"دن بھر، میں نے مندروں کے احاطے میں سوچھتا سے متعلق سرگرمیوں کی غیر معمولی کوششیں دیکھی ہیں۔ زندگی کے تمام شعبوں سے تعلق رکھنے والے لوگوں کو ان کوششوں کو تقویت بخشتے ہوئے دیکھ کر خوشی ہوئی ہے۔ آنے والے دنوں میں نمو ایپ پر ایسی کوششوں کا اشتراک کرتے رہیں۔
nm-4.com/swachhteerth "

Prime Minister's Office
PM acknowledges Swachhata related activities in temple complexes
14 JAN 2024 9:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today praised exceptional efforts of Swachhata related activities in temple complexes all over the country. While inaugurating Maharishi Balimiki Airport, Ayodhya Dham, PM Modi had called for a cleanliness drive in temples on Makar Sankranti.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Through the day, I have seen exceptional efforts of Swachhata related activities in temple complexes. It’s heartening to see people from all walks of life enriching the efforts. Keep sharing such efforts on the NaMo App in the coming days.
nm-4.com/swachhteerth "