Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Prime Minister Sheikh Hasina for victory for fourth consecutive term
08 JAN 2024 7:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today spoke to Prime Minister Sheikh Hasina of Bangladesh and congratulated her on her victory for a historic fourth consecutive term in the Parliamentary elections.
PM Modi posted on X :
"Spoke to Prime Minister Sheikh Hasina and congratulated her on her victory for a historic fourth consecutive term in the Parliamentary elections. I also congratulate the people of Bangladesh for the successful conduct of elections. We are committed to further strengthen our enduring and people-centric partnership with Bangladesh."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শেখ হাছিনাক একেৰাহে চতুৰ্থবাৰ বিজয়ৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
08 JAN 2024 7:46PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি বাংলাদেশৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শেখ হাছিনাৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপেৰে সংসদীয় নিৰ্বাচনত একেৰাহে ঐতিহাসিক চতুৰ্থবাৰ জয়লাভৰ বাবে তেওঁক অভিনন্দন জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে এক্সত এইদৰে প’ষ্ট কৰেঃ
"প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শেখ হাছিনাৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপেৰে সংসদীয় নিৰ্বাচনত একেৰাহে চতুৰ্থবাৰ ঐতিহাসিকভাৱে জয়লাভৰ বাবে তেওঁক অভিনন্দন জনাওঁ। নিৰ্বাচনৰ সফল পৰিচালনাৰ বাবে বাংলাদেশৰ জনসাধাৰণকো অভিনন্দন জনাইছোঁ। আমি বাংলাদেশৰ সৈতে আমাৰ চিৰস্থায়ী আৰু জন-কেন্দ্ৰিক সম্পৰ্ক অধিক সুদৃঢ়কৰণৰ বাবে অংগীকাৰবদ্ধ।"