Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Prime Minister Sheikh Hasina for victory for fourth consecutive term
08 JAN 2024 7:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today spoke to Prime Minister Sheikh Hasina of Bangladesh and congratulated her on her victory for a historic fourth consecutive term in the Parliamentary elections.
PM Modi posted on X :
"Spoke to Prime Minister Sheikh Hasina and congratulated her on her victory for a historic fourth consecutive term in the Parliamentary elections. I also congratulate the people of Bangladesh for the successful conduct of elections. We are committed to further strengthen our enduring and people-centric partnership with Bangladesh."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କ୍ରମାଗତ ଚତୁର୍ଥ ଥର ବିଜୟ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶେଖ୍ ହସିନାଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
08 JAN 2024 7:46PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ବାଂଲାଦେଶର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶେଖ୍ ହସିନାଙ୍କ ସହ କଥା ହୋଇ ସଂସଦୀୟ ନିର୍ବାଚନରେ କ୍ରମାଗତ ଚତୁର୍ଥ ଥର ପାଇଁ ବିଜୟୀ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଟ୍ବିଟର ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି :
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶେଖ୍ ହସିନାଙ୍କ ସହ କଥା ହୋଇ ସଂସଦୀୟ ନିର୍ବାଚନରେ କ୍ରମାଗତ ଚତୁର୍ଥ ଥର ପାଇଁ ବିଜୟୀ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି। ସଫଳ ନିର୍ବାଚନ ପାଇଁ ମୁଁ ବାଂଲାଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଉଛି । ବାଂଲାଦେଶ ସହ ଆମର ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ଏବଂ ଲୋକାଭିମୁଖୀ ଭାଗିଦାରୀକୁ ଆହୁରି ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବାକୁ ଆମେ ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତିବଦ୍ଧ।