Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Prime Minister Sheikh Hasina for victory for fourth consecutive term
08 JAN 2024 7:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today spoke to Prime Minister Sheikh Hasina of Bangladesh and congratulated her on her victory for a historic fourth consecutive term in the Parliamentary elections.
PM Modi posted on X :
"Spoke to Prime Minister Sheikh Hasina and congratulated her on her victory for a historic fourth consecutive term in the Parliamentary elections. I also congratulate the people of Bangladesh for the successful conduct of elections. We are committed to further strengthen our enduring and people-centric partnership with Bangladesh."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने लगातार चौथी बार जीत के लिए प्रधानमंत्री शेख हसीना को बधाई दी
08 JAN 2024 7:46PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज बांग्लादेश की प्रधानमंत्री शेख हसीना से बात की और संसदीय चुनाव में लगातार चौथी बार ऐतिहासिक जीत पर उन्हें बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी ने ‘X’ पर पोस्ट किया:
‘प्रधानमंत्री शेख हसीना से बात की और संसदीय चुनाव में लगातार चौथी बार ऐतिहासिक जीत पर उन्हें बधाई दी। मैं बांग्लादेश के लोगों को भी चुनाव के सफल आयोजन के लिए बधाई देता हूं। हम बांग्लादेश के साथ अपनी सतत एवं जन-केंद्रित साझेदारी को और भी अधिक मजबूत करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध हैं।’