Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Aditya-L1 reaching its destination
06 JAN 2024 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today expressed joy as India’s first solar observatory Aditya-L1 reached it destination.
Calling the feat a testament to the dedication of our scientists, he said we will continue to pursue new frontiers of science for the benefit of humanity.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"India creates yet another landmark. India’s first solar observatory Aditya-L1 reaches its destination. It is a testament to the relentless dedication of our scientists in realising among the most complex and intricate space missions. I join the nation in applauding this extraordinary feat. We will continue to pursue new frontiers of science for the benefit of humanity."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆଦିତ୍ୟ – ଏଲ୍ ୧ ଗନ୍ତବ୍ୟ ସ୍ଥଳରେ ପହଂଚିବା ନେଇ ଖୁସି ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
06 JAN 2024 5:10PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଭାରତର ପ୍ରଥମ ସୌର ଅନୁସନ୍ଧାନ ଉପଗ୍ରହ ଆଦିତ୍ୟ - ଏଲ୍ ୧ ଗନ୍ତବ୍ୟ ସ୍ଥଳରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଥିବାରୁ ଆନନ୍ଦ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏହି ସଫଳତା ଆମ ବୈଜ୍ଞାନିକ ମାନଙ୍କ ସମର୍ପଣର ପ୍ରମାଣ ବୋଲି ଅଭିହିତ କରି ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଆମେ ମାନବ ଜାତିର ହିତ ପାଇଁ ବିଜ୍ଞାନର ନୂତନ ଦିଗର ଅନୁସନ୍ଧାନ ଜାରି ରଖିବୁ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
“ଭାରତ ଆଉ ଏକ ଐତିହାସିକ ସଫଳତା ପାଇଛି । ଭାରତର ପ୍ରଥମ ସୌର ଅନୁସନ୍ଧାନ ଉପଗ୍ରହ ଆଦିତ୍ୟ – ଏଲ୍ ୧ ଗନ୍ତବ୍ୟ ସ୍ଥଳରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଛି । ସବୁଠାରୁ ଜଟିଳ ଏବଂ କଠିନ ମହାକାଶ ଅଭିଯାନକୁ ସାକାର କରିବାରେ ଆମ ବୈଜ୍ଞାନିକ ମାନଙ୍କ ନିରନ୍ତର ସମର୍ପଣର ଏହା ପ୍ରମାଣ । ଏହି ଅସାଧାରଣ ସଫଳତାକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିବାରେ ମୁଁ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କ ସହ ରହିଛି । ଆମେ ମାନବିକତାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ପାଇଁ ବିଜ୍ଞାନର ନୂତନ ଦିଗକୁ ଅନୁସନ୍ଧାନ ଜାରି ରଖିବୁ ।”