Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Aditya-L1 reaching its destination
06 JAN 2024 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today expressed joy as India’s first solar observatory Aditya-L1 reached it destination.
Calling the feat a testament to the dedication of our scientists, he said we will continue to pursue new frontiers of science for the benefit of humanity.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"India creates yet another landmark. India’s first solar observatory Aditya-L1 reaches its destination. It is a testament to the relentless dedication of our scientists in realising among the most complex and intricate space missions. I join the nation in applauding this extraordinary feat. We will continue to pursue new frontiers of science for the benefit of humanity."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے آدتیہ-ایل 1 کے اپنی منزل پر پہنچنے پر مسرت کا اظہار کیا
06 JAN 2024 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ہندوستان کی پہلی سولر تحقیقی سیٹ لائٹ آدتیہ-ایل 1 کے اپنی منزل تک پہنچنے پر مسرت کا اظہار کیا ہے ۔
اس حصولیابی کو ہمارے سائنسدانوں کے وقف کا ثبوت قرار دیتے ہوئے انہوں نے کہا کہ ہم انسانیت کے فائدے کے لیے سائنس کی نئی حدوں کو آگے بڑھانا جاری رکھیں گے ۔
وزیر اعظم نے X پر پوسٹ کیا:
"ہندوستان نے ایک اور حصولیابی حاصل کی ہے۔ ہندوستان کی پہلا سولر تحقیقی سیٹ لائٹ آدتیہ-ایل 1 اپنی منزل پر پہنچ گیا۔ یہ ہمارے سائنسدانوں کی انتہائی پیچیدہ اور مشکل خلائی مشنوں میں سے ایک ہے جس کے خواب کو تعبیر آشنا کرنے میں ہمارے سائنسدانوں کے انتھک وقف کا ثبوت ہے ۔ میں اس غیر معمولی حصولیابی کی ستائش کرنے میں قوم کے ساتھ شامل ہوں۔ ہم انسانیت کی بھلائی کے لیے سائنس کی نئی حدوں کو عبور کرتے رہیں گے۔"