Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Aditya-L1 reaching its destination
06 JAN 2024 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today expressed joy as India’s first solar observatory Aditya-L1 reached it destination.
Calling the feat a testament to the dedication of our scientists, he said we will continue to pursue new frontiers of science for the benefit of humanity.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"India creates yet another landmark. India’s first solar observatory Aditya-L1 reaches its destination. It is a testament to the relentless dedication of our scientists in realising among the most complex and intricate space missions. I join the nation in applauding this extraordinary feat. We will continue to pursue new frontiers of science for the benefit of humanity."

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಗುರಿ ತಲುಪಿದ ಆದಿತ್ಯ ಎಲ್ – 1 : ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಸಂಭ್ರಮ
06 JAN 2024 5:10PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತದ ಮೊದಲ ಸೌರ ವೀಕ್ಷಕ ಉಪಗ್ರಹ ಆದಿತ್ಯ ಎಲ್ 1 ಇಂದು ತನ್ನ ನಿಗದಿತ ಗುರಿ ತಲುಪಿದ್ದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಹರ್ಷ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಪಡಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಈ ಸಾಧನೆಯು ನಮ್ಮ ವಿಜ್ಞಾನಿಗಳ ಬದ್ಧತೆಗೆ ಸಾಕ್ಷಿ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿರುವ ಅವರು, ಮನುಕುಲದ ಹಿತಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಆಧುನಿಕ ವಿಜ್ಞಾನದೊಂದಿಗೆ ಅನ್ವೇಷಣೆಗಳನ್ನು ಮುಂದುವರಿಸುತ್ತೇವೆ ಎಂದಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳು ಎಕ್ಸ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ಮಾಡಿರುವುದು ಹೀಗೆ:
"ಭಾರತವು ಮತ್ತೊಂದು ದಾಖಲೆ ಮಾಡಿದೆ. ಭಾರತದ ಮೊದಲ ಸೌರ ವೀಕ್ಷಕ ಆದಿತ್ಯ-ಎಲ್ 1 ಉಪಗ್ರಹ ತನ್ನ ಗುರಿ ತಲುಪಿದೆ. ಇದು ಅತ್ಯಂತ ಸಂಕೀರ್ಣ ಬಾಹ್ಯಾಕಾಶ ಯಾನಗಳನ್ನು ಸಾಕಾರಾಗೊಳಿಸುವಲ್ಲಿ ನಮ್ಮ ವಿಜ್ಞಾನಿಗಳ ಅವಿರತ ಬದ್ಧ ಶ್ರಮಕ್ಕೆ ಸಾಕ್ಷಿಯಾಗಿದೆ. ಈ ಅಭೂತಪೂರ್ವ ಸಾಧನೆಗೆ ವಿಜ್ಞಾನಿಗಳನ್ನು ದೇಶದ ಜನರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಶ್ಲಾಘಿಸುತ್ತೇನೆ. ಮಾನವನ ಅನುಕೂಲಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ವಿಜ್ಞಾನದ ಹೊಸ ಹೊಸ ಆವಿಷ್ಕಾರಗಳನ್ನು ಮುಂದುವರಿಸುತ್ತೇವೆ."