Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Aditya-L1 reaching its destination
06 JAN 2024 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today expressed joy as India’s first solar observatory Aditya-L1 reached it destination.
Calling the feat a testament to the dedication of our scientists, he said we will continue to pursue new frontiers of science for the benefit of humanity.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"India creates yet another landmark. India’s first solar observatory Aditya-L1 reaches its destination. It is a testament to the relentless dedication of our scientists in realising among the most complex and intricate space missions. I join the nation in applauding this extraordinary feat. We will continue to pursue new frontiers of science for the benefit of humanity."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ આદિત્ય-L1 તેના ગંતવ્ય પર પહોંચવાની પ્રશંસા કરી
06 JAN 2024 5:10PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​ભારતની પ્રથમ સૌર વેધશાળા આદિત્ય-L1 તેના ગંતવ્ય સ્થાને પહોંચતાં આનંદ વ્યક્ત કર્યો હતો.
આ સિદ્ધિને આપણા વૈજ્ઞાનિકોના સમર્પણનું પ્રમાણપત્ર ગણાવતા તેમણે કહ્યું કે અમે માનવતાના લાભ માટે વિજ્ઞાનની નવી સીમાઓ પર આગળ વધવાનું ચાલુ રાખીશું.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું હતુઃ
"ભારતે વધુ એક સીમાચિહ્ન બનાવ્યું છે. ભારતની પ્રથમ સૌર વેધશાળા આદિત્ય-L1 તેના ગંતવ્ય પર પહોંચે છે. તે સૌથી જટિલ અને અટપટા અવકાશ મિશનને સાકાર કરવામાં આપણા વૈજ્ઞાનિકોના અવિરત સમર્પણનો પુરાવો છે. હું આ અસાધારણ સિદ્ધિને બિરદાવવામાં રાષ્ટ્રને સાથે જોડું છું. અમે માનવતાના લાભ માટે વિજ્ઞાનની નવી સીમાઓ પર આગળ વધવાનું ચાલુ રાખીશું."