Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Aditya-L1 reaching its destination
06 JAN 2024 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today expressed joy as India’s first solar observatory Aditya-L1 reached it destination.
Calling the feat a testament to the dedication of our scientists, he said we will continue to pursue new frontiers of science for the benefit of humanity.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"India creates yet another landmark. India’s first solar observatory Aditya-L1 reaches its destination. It is a testament to the relentless dedication of our scientists in realising among the most complex and intricate space missions. I join the nation in applauding this extraordinary feat. We will continue to pursue new frontiers of science for the benefit of humanity."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
আদিত্য-এল ১ তার গন্তব্যস্থানে পৌঁছনোয় আনন্দ প্রকাশ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
06 JAN 2024 5:10PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০৬ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৪
ভারতের প্রথম সৌর পর্যবেক্ষণ কেন্দ্র আদিত্য-এল ১ তার গন্তব্যস্থানে পৌঁছনোয় প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আনন্দ প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এই কৃতিত্বকে আমাদের বিজ্ঞানীদের নিষ্ঠার প্রমাণ হিসেবে উল্লেখ করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, মানবতার কল্যাণে আমরা বিজ্ঞানের নতুন নতুন সীমানা ছুঁয়ে যাবো।
এক্স হ্যান্ডলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“ভারত আরও এক মাইলফলকের সৃষ্টি করল। ভারতের প্রথম সৌর পর্যবেক্ষণ কেন্দ্র আদিত্য-এল ১ তার গন্তব্যস্থানে পৌঁছেছে। অত্যন্ত জটিল এক মহাকাশ অভিযানের লক্ষ্যপূরণে আমাদের বিজ্ঞানীদের নিরলস নিষ্ঠার প্রমাণ এই সাফল্য। এই অসাধারণ কৃতিত্বের জন্য সমগ্র জাতির সঙ্গে সামিল হয়ে আমি তাঁদের অভিনন্দন জানাচ্ছি। মানবতার কল্যাণে আমরা বিজ্ঞানের নতুন নতুন সীমানা ছুঁয়ে যাবো।”