Prime Minister's Office
PM shares his experiences from Lakshadweep
04 JAN 2024 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today shared his experiences from Lakshadweep and thanked the people of the islands for their hospitality.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Recently, I had the opportunity to be among the people of Lakshadweep. I am still in awe of the stunning beauty of its islands and the incredible warmth of its people. I had the opportunity to interact with people in Agatti, Bangaram and Kavaratti. I thank the people of the islands for their hospitality. Here are some glimpses, including aerial glimpses from Lakshadweep..."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
லட்சத்தீவு அனுபவங்களைப் பகிர்ந்து கொண்ட பிரதமர்
04 JAN 2024 3:49PM by PIB Chennai
லட்சத்தீவுகளில் இருந்து தனது அனுபவங்களைப் பகிர்ந்து கொண்ட பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி, தீவு மக்களின் விருந்தோம்பலுக்கு நன்றி தெரிவித்தார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் பதிவிட்டுள்ளதாவது:
"சமீபத்தில், லட்சத்தீவு மக்களில் ஒருவராக இருக்க எனக்கு வாய்ப்பு கிடைத்தது. அதன் தீவுகளின் பிரமிக்க வைக்கும் அழகையும், அதன் மக்களின் நம்பமுடியாத அரவணைப்பையும் கண்டு நான் இன்னும் பிரமிக்கிறேன். அகத்தி, பங்காரம், கவரட்டி பகுதி மக்களுடன் உரையாடும் வாய்ப்பு கிடைத்தது. தீவு மக்களின் விருந்தோம்பலுக்கு நன்றி தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன். லட்சத்தீவில் இருந்து வான்வழி காட்சிகள் உட்பட சில காட்சிகள் இங்கே..."