Prime Minister's Office
PM shares his experiences from Lakshadweep
04 JAN 2024 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today shared his experiences from Lakshadweep and thanked the people of the islands for their hospitality.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Recently, I had the opportunity to be among the people of Lakshadweep. I am still in awe of the stunning beauty of its islands and the incredible warmth of its people. I had the opportunity to interact with people in Agatti, Bangaram and Kavaratti. I thank the people of the islands for their hospitality. Here are some glimpses, including aerial glimpses from Lakshadweep..."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
লাক্ষাদ্বীপের অভিজ্ঞতা ভাগ করে নিলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
04 JAN 2024 3:49PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৪ জানুয়ারি , ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী তাঁর লাক্ষাদ্বীপ সফরের অভিজ্ঞতা ভাগ করে নিয়ে অসাধারণ আতিথেয়তার জন্য সেখানকার মানুষজনকে ধন্যবাদ জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“সম্প্রতি লাক্ষাদ্বীপের মানুষের কাছে যাওয়ার সুযোগ আমার হয়েছিল। এই দ্বীপের আসাধারণ প্রাকৃতিক সৌন্দর্য এবং এখানকার মানুষের অতুলনীয় উষ্ণতায় আমি এখনও অভিভূত হয়ে রয়েছি। আগাত্তি, বঙ্গারাম এবং কাভারাত্তির বাসিন্দাদের সঙ্গে আলাপচারিতার সুযোগ হয়েছে আমার। তাঁদের আতিথেয়তার জন্য আমি এই দ্বীপের মানুষজনকে ধন্যবাদ জানাই। এখানে তারই কিছু ঝলক রইল, আকাশ থেকে লাক্ষাদ্বীপের ছবিও এর মধ্যে রয়েছে।”