प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने लक्षद्वीप के अपने अनुभवों को साझा किया
04 JAN 2024 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज लक्षद्वीप के अपने अनुभवों को साझा किया और आतिथ्य-सत्कार के लिए द्वीप के लोगों को धन्यवाद दिया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"हाल ही में, मुझे लक्षद्वीप के लोगों के बीच रहने का अवसर मिला। मैं अभी भी इन द्वीपों के स्तंभित करने वाले सौन्दर्य और यहां के लोगों की शानदार गर्मजोशी से अभिभूत हूं। मुझे अगत्ती, बंगाराम और कवरत्ती में वहां के लोगों के साथ बातचीत करने का अवसर मिला। मैं द्वीप के लोगों को उनके आतिथ्य के लिए धन्यवाद देता हूं। यहां कुछ झलकियां हैं, जिनमें लक्षद्वीप की हवाई झलकियां भी शामिल हैं..."

Prime Minister's Office
PM shares his experiences from Lakshadweep
04 JAN 2024 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today shared his experiences from Lakshadweep and thanked the people of the islands for their hospitality.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Recently, I had the opportunity to be among the people of Lakshadweep. I am still in awe of the stunning beauty of its islands and the incredible warmth of its people. I had the opportunity to interact with people in Agatti, Bangaram and Kavaratti. I thank the people of the islands for their hospitality. Here are some glimpses, including aerial glimpses from Lakshadweep..."