وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے لکشدیپ کے اپنے تجربات سے واقف کرایا
04 JAN 2024 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج لکشدیپ کے اپنے تجربات سےواقف کرایا اور جزائزکے لوگوں کی مہمان نوازی پر ان کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’حال ہی میں، مجھے لکشدیپ کے لوگوں کے درمیان ہونے کا موقع ملا۔ میں اب بھی اس کے جزیروں کی حیرت انگیز خوبصورتی اور اس کے لوگوں کی ناقابل یقین گرمجوشی سے متاثر ہوں۔ مجھے اگتی، بنگارام اور کاوارتی میں لوگوں سے بات چیت کرنے کا موقع ملا۔ میں جزیروں کے لوگوں کی مہمان نوازی پر ان کا شکریہ ادا کرتا ہوں۔ یہاں کچھ جھلکیاں ہیں، جن میں لکشدیپ کی فضائی جھلک شامل ہے...‘‘

Prime Minister's Office
PM shares his experiences from Lakshadweep
04 JAN 2024 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today shared his experiences from Lakshadweep and thanked the people of the islands for their hospitality.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Recently, I had the opportunity to be among the people of Lakshadweep. I am still in awe of the stunning beauty of its islands and the incredible warmth of its people. I had the opportunity to interact with people in Agatti, Bangaram and Kavaratti. I thank the people of the islands for their hospitality. Here are some glimpses, including aerial glimpses from Lakshadweep..."