Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra
Thousands of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries from across the country join the event
“'Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra' focuses on saturation of government schemes”
“I am continuously searching for people who have been left out”
“Wherever Modi ki Guarantee ki Gaadi is going it is increasing people's confidence and fulfilling the hopes of the people”
“I have set a target of creating 2 crore Lakhpati Didis”
“'One District, One Product' initiative will go a long way in furthering prosperity in the lives of many”
“It is our endeavor that cooperatives emerges as a strong aspect of rural life in India”
27 DEC 2023 3:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today interacted with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra via video conferencing. The Prime Minister also addressed the gathering on the occasion.
Thousands of beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra from across the country joined the event. The programme was joined by Union Ministers, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives.
Speaking on the occasion, the Prime Minister said “this campaign to connect with the resolve of a developed India is continuously expanding. It has not been even 50 days since the Vikas Bharat Sankalp Yatra started, but till now this Yatra has reached 2.25 lakh villages. This is a record in itself.” he thanked everyone, especially women and youth for making it a success. He said “the aim of Vikas Bharat Sankalp Yatra is to reach that person who, due to some reason, has been deprived of the schemes of the Government of India.” The Prime Minister said that this proactive outreach to people is meant to assure them that the government schemes are available to all and without any favour or discrimination. “I am searching for people who have been left out”, he added. The Prime Minister noted the unprecedented confidence among the beneficiaries and said “every beneficiary across the country has a story about the changes in their lives in the last 10 years. It is a story full of courage.”
The Prime Minister said that these benefits are pushing the beneficiaries to make their lives even better. He said “Today, millions of beneficiaries of the country are using the government schemes as a medium to move ahead.”
He said that wherever Modi ki Guarantee ki Gaadi is going it is increasing people's confidence and fulfilling the hopes of the people. He informed that during VBSY 4.5 lakh new applications have been filed for Ujjwala gas connection, 1 crore Ayushman cards have been issued, 1.25 crore health check ups have been conducted, 70 lakh people have been screened for TB, and 15 lakh sickle cell anaemia tests have been conducted. He also informed that simultaneous issuing of ABHA cards will create medical records of the beneficiaries. “This will spread new awareness regarding health in the entire country”, he said.
The Prime Minister pointed out that many new people are getting the benefits and stressed the responsibility of representatives of the local bodies and asked them to identify every eligible person in the village, ward, city and locality.
To give impetus to the rural economy, the Government of India is running a huge campaign to provide self-employment to women in villages. In the past years, about 10 crore sisters, daughters and didis in the country have joined self-help groups. These sisters and daughters have been provided assistance of more than Rs 7.5 lakh crore by the banks. The Prime Minister announced “to further expand this campaign, I have set a target of creating 2 crore Lakhpati Didis in the next three years.” He also mentioned the Namo Drone Didi Yojana that will enhance the confidence of rural women.
Elaborating on the campaign to organize the small farmers the Prime Minister talked about FPOs and cooperative enterprises like PACs. He said “it is our endeavor that cooperation emerges as a strong aspect of rural life in India. Till now we have seen the benefits of cooperation in the milk and sugarcane sectors. Now it is being expanded to other areas of farming and sectors like fish production also. We are moving ahead with the target of creating new PACS in 2 lakh villages in the coming time.” He also informed about the proposals for promoting cooperative solutions in dairy and storage. “Efforts are also being made to strengthen more than 2 lakh micro industries in the food processing sector”, he added.
The Prime Minister also talked about One District One Product scheme and stressed the need to prompt ‘vocal for local’. He said Modi ki Guarantee ki Gadi is informing people about local products and these products can be registered on GeM portal too. He concluded by hoping for the continued success of Modi ki Guarantee ki Gadi.
Background
Since its launch on 15th November, 2023, Prime Minister has regularly interacted with the beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra all across the country. The interaction has happened thrice through video conferencing (30th November, 9th December and 16th December). Also, Prime Minister has interacted with Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries physically on two consecutive days (17th-18th December) during his recent visit to Varanasi.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country with the aim to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government through ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time bound manner.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ
ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਤੋਂ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੇ ਹਜ਼ਾਰਾਂ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ
“ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਯਾਤਰਾ” ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਰ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤਮੰਦ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਉਣ ‘ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਹੈ”
“ਮੈਂ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਤਲਾਸ਼ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹਾਂ ਜੋ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਲਾਭ ਲੈਣ ਤੋਂ ਰਹਿ ਗਏ ਹਨ”
“ਮੋਦੀ ਕੀ ਗਾਰੰਟੀ ਕੀ ਗਾਡੀ ਜਿੱਥੇ ਵੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ, ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਭਰੋਸਾ ਵਧਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਉਮੀਦਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ”
“ਮੈਂ 2 ਕਰੋੜ ਲਖਪਤੀ ਦੀਦੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਲਕਸ਼ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਹੈ”
“’ਇੱਕ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ, ਇੱਕ ਉਤਪਾਦ’ ਪਹਿਲ ਕਈ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਹੁਤ ਮਦਦ ਕਰੇਗੀ”
“ਸਾਡਾ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਕਮੇਟੀਆਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਜੀਵਨ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਪਹਿਲੂ ਬਣ ਕੇ ਉਭਰੇ”
27 DEC 2023 3:45PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਇਸ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਇਕੱਠ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਤੋਂ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੇ ਹਜ਼ਾਰਾਂ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਏ। ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸਾਂਸਦ, ਵਿਧਾਇਕ ਅਤੇ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਪੱਧਰ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਏ।
ਇਸ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜਣ ਦਾ ਇਹ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਵਧ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਏ ਹਾਲੇ 50 ਦਿਨ ਵੀ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋਏ ਹਨ, ਲੇਕਿਨ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਇਹ ਯਾਤਰਾ 2.25 ਲੱਖ ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਚੁੱਕੀ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਆਪਣੇ ਆਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਸਫ਼ਲ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸਭ ਨੂੰ, ਖਾਸ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਉਸ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚਣਾ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਕਿਸੇ ਕਾਰਨਵਸ਼ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਵਾਂਝੇ ਰਹਿ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਇਸ ਸਰਗਰਮ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਹ ਭਰੋਸਾ ਦੇਣਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਬਿਨਾ ਕਿਸੇ ਪੱਖਪਾਤ ਜਾਂ ਭੇਦਭਾਵ ਦੇ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਮੈਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਤਲਾਸ਼ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹਾਂ ਜੋ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਵਾਂਝੇ ਰਹਿ ਗਏ ਹਨ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਭੂਤਪੂਰਵ ਆਤਮਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਦਾ ਜ਼ਿਕਰ ਕੀਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕੀਤਾ ਕਿ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਰੇਕ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀ ਦੇ ਕੋਲ ਪਿਛਲੇ 10 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਏ ਬਦਲਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਆਪਣੀ ਕਹਾਣੀ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਸਾਹਸ ਨਾਲ ਭਰੀ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਲਾਭ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣਾ ਜੀਵਨ ਹੋਰ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅੱਜ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕਰੋੜਾਂ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਣ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਾਂ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਮੋਦੀ ਕੀ ਗਾਰੰਟੀ ਕੀ ਗਾਡੀ ਜਿੱਥੇ ਵੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ ਉੱਥੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਭਰੋਸਾ ਵਧਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਵੀਬੀਐੱਸਵਾਈ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਉੱਜਵਲਾ ਗੈਸ ਕਨੈਕਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ 4.5 ਲੱਖ ਨਵੇਂ ਆਵੇਦਨ ਦਾਖਲ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ, ਇੱਕ ਕਰੋੜ ਆਯੁਸ਼ਮਾਨ ਕਾਰਡ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ, 1.25 ਕਰੋੜ ਹੈਲਥ ਚੈਕਅਪਸ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ, 70 ਲੱਖ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਟੀਬੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਜਾਂਚ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ 15 ਲੱਖ ਸਿਕਲ ਸੈੱਲ ਅਨੀਮੀਆ ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਇਕੱਠੇ ਆਭਾ ਕਾਰਡ ਜਾਰੀ ਕਰਨ ਨਾਲ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਤਿਆਰ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਪੂਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਹਤ ਨੂੰ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਨਵੀਂ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਫੈਲੇਗੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਕਈ ਨਵੇਂ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਭ ਮਿਲ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਿੰਮੇਦਾਰੀ ‘ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪਿੰਡ, ਵਾਰਡ, ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਅਤੇ ਇਲਾਕੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਰੇਕ ਯੋਗ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਚਾਣ ਕਰਨ ਨੂੰ ਕਿਹਾ।
ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਗਤੀ ਦੇਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਵੈਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਵੱਡਾ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਚਲਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਬੀਤੇ ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਗਭਗ 10 ਕਰੋੜ ਭੈਣਾਂ, ਬੇਟੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਦੀਦੀਆਂ ਸਵੈ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਭੈਣਾਂ-ਬੇਟੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਬੈਂਕਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਾਢੇ ਸੱਤ ਲੱਖ ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਤੋਂ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਦੀ ਮਦਦ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਵਿਸਤਾਰਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ, ਮੈਂ ਅਗਲੇ ਤਿੰਨ ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 2 ਕਰੋੜ ਲਖਪਤੀ ਦੀਦੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਲਕਸ਼ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਨਮੋ ਡ੍ਰੋਨ ਦੀਦੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਜ਼ਿਕਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਆਤਮਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਵਧੇਗਾ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਛੋਟੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਗਠਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਬਾਰੇ ਵਿਸਤਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਦੱਸਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਐੱਫਪੀਓ ਅਤੇ ਪੀਏਸੀ ਜਿਹੀਆਂ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਉੱਦਮਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਗੱਲ ਕੀਤੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਾਡਾ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਆਪਸੀ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਜੀਵਨ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਪਹਿਲੂ ਬਣ ਕੇ ਉਭਰੇ। ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਅਸੀਂ ਦੁੱਧ ਅਤੇ ਗੰਨਾ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦੇ ਲਾਭ ਦੇਖੇ ਹਨ। ਹੁਣ ਇਸ ਦਾ ਵਿਸਤਾਰ ਖੇਤੀ ਦੇ ਹੋਰ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਮੱਛੀ ਪਾਲਣ ਜਿਹੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਅਸੀਂ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਵਿੱਚ 2 ਲੱਖ ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੇਂ ਪੈਕਸ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਲਕਸ਼ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧ ਰਹੇ ਹਾਂ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਡੇਅਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਭੰਡਾਰਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸਮਾਧਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਣ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਵੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਫੂਡ ਪ੍ਰੋਸੈਸਿੰਗ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੋ ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਮਾਈਕਰੋ ਉਦਯੋਗਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਵੀ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਇੱਕ ਉਤਪਾਦ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਬਾਰੇ ਵੀ ਗੱਲ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ‘ਵੋਕਲ ਫਾਰ ਲੋਕਲ’ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਣ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ‘ਤੇ ਬਲ ਦਿੱਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਗਾਰੰਟੀ ਕੀ ਗਾਡੀ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲੋਕਲ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਈ-ਬਜ਼ਾਰ (ਜੀਈਐੱਮ) ਪੋਰਟਲ ‘ਤੇ ਵੀ ਰਜਿਸਟਰਡ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਮੋਦੀ ਕੀ ਗਾਰੰਟੀ ਕੀ ਗਾਡੀ ਦੀ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾ ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਆਪਣੇ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਦਾ ਸਮਾਪਨ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਪਿਛੋਕੜ
15 ਨਵੰਬਰ, 2023 ਨੂੰ ਇਸ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਪੂਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਨਿਯਮਿਤ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਤਿੰਨ ਵਾਰ (30 ਨਵੰਬਰ, 9 ਦਸੰਬਰ ਅਤੇ 16 ਦਸੰਬਰ) ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਹੋ ਚੁੱਕੀ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਹੁਣ ਦੀ ਵਾਰਾਣਸੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਦੋ ਦਿਨ 17-18 ਦਸੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ
ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਪੂਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਨਾਲ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ਤਾਕਿ ਇਹ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ ਕਿ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਲਾਭ ਸਮਾਂਬੱਧ ਤਰੀਕੇ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਰੇ ਲਕਸ਼ਿਤ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚੇ।