Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra
Thousands of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries from across the country join the event
“'Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra' focuses on saturation of government schemes”
“I am continuously searching for people who have been left out”
“Wherever Modi ki Guarantee ki Gaadi is going it is increasing people's confidence and fulfilling the hopes of the people”
“I have set a target of creating 2 crore Lakhpati Didis”
“'One District, One Product' initiative will go a long way in furthering prosperity in the lives of many”
“It is our endeavor that cooperatives emerges as a strong aspect of rural life in India”
27 DEC 2023 3:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today interacted with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra via video conferencing. The Prime Minister also addressed the gathering on the occasion.
Thousands of beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra from across the country joined the event. The programme was joined by Union Ministers, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives.
Speaking on the occasion, the Prime Minister said “this campaign to connect with the resolve of a developed India is continuously expanding. It has not been even 50 days since the Vikas Bharat Sankalp Yatra started, but till now this Yatra has reached 2.25 lakh villages. This is a record in itself.” he thanked everyone, especially women and youth for making it a success. He said “the aim of Vikas Bharat Sankalp Yatra is to reach that person who, due to some reason, has been deprived of the schemes of the Government of India.” The Prime Minister said that this proactive outreach to people is meant to assure them that the government schemes are available to all and without any favour or discrimination. “I am searching for people who have been left out”, he added. The Prime Minister noted the unprecedented confidence among the beneficiaries and said “every beneficiary across the country has a story about the changes in their lives in the last 10 years. It is a story full of courage.”
The Prime Minister said that these benefits are pushing the beneficiaries to make their lives even better. He said “Today, millions of beneficiaries of the country are using the government schemes as a medium to move ahead.”
He said that wherever Modi ki Guarantee ki Gaadi is going it is increasing people's confidence and fulfilling the hopes of the people. He informed that during VBSY 4.5 lakh new applications have been filed for Ujjwala gas connection, 1 crore Ayushman cards have been issued, 1.25 crore health check ups have been conducted, 70 lakh people have been screened for TB, and 15 lakh sickle cell anaemia tests have been conducted. He also informed that simultaneous issuing of ABHA cards will create medical records of the beneficiaries. “This will spread new awareness regarding health in the entire country”, he said.
The Prime Minister pointed out that many new people are getting the benefits and stressed the responsibility of representatives of the local bodies and asked them to identify every eligible person in the village, ward, city and locality.
To give impetus to the rural economy, the Government of India is running a huge campaign to provide self-employment to women in villages. In the past years, about 10 crore sisters, daughters and didis in the country have joined self-help groups. These sisters and daughters have been provided assistance of more than Rs 7.5 lakh crore by the banks. The Prime Minister announced “to further expand this campaign, I have set a target of creating 2 crore Lakhpati Didis in the next three years.” He also mentioned the Namo Drone Didi Yojana that will enhance the confidence of rural women.
Elaborating on the campaign to organize the small farmers the Prime Minister talked about FPOs and cooperative enterprises like PACs. He said “it is our endeavor that cooperation emerges as a strong aspect of rural life in India. Till now we have seen the benefits of cooperation in the milk and sugarcane sectors. Now it is being expanded to other areas of farming and sectors like fish production also. We are moving ahead with the target of creating new PACS in 2 lakh villages in the coming time.” He also informed about the proposals for promoting cooperative solutions in dairy and storage. “Efforts are also being made to strengthen more than 2 lakh micro industries in the food processing sector”, he added.
The Prime Minister also talked about One District One Product scheme and stressed the need to prompt ‘vocal for local’. He said Modi ki Guarantee ki Gadi is informing people about local products and these products can be registered on GeM portal too. He concluded by hoping for the continued success of Modi ki Guarantee ki Gadi.
Background
Since its launch on 15th November, 2023, Prime Minister has regularly interacted with the beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra all across the country. The interaction has happened thrice through video conferencing (30th November, 9th December and 16th December). Also, Prime Minister has interacted with Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries physically on two consecutive days (17th-18th December) during his recent visit to Varanasi.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country with the aim to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government through ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time bound manner.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा के लाभार्थियों से बातचीत की
इस कार्यक्रम में देश भर से विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा के हजारों लाभार्थी शामिल हो रहे हैं
"'विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा' सरकारी योजनाओं को हर जरूरतमंद तक पहुंचाने पर केंद्रित है"
"मैं लगातार उन लोगों की तलाश कर रहा हूं जो योजनाओं का लाभ लेने से छूट गए हैं"
"मोदी की गारंटी की गाड़ी जहां भी जा रही है, लोगों का भरोसा बढ़ा रही है और उनकी उम्मीदों को पूरा कर रही है"
"मैंने 2 करोड़ लखपति दीदी बनाने का लक्ष्य रखा है"
"'एक जिला, एक उत्पाद' पहल कई लोगों के जीवन में समृद्धि लाने में काफी मदद करेगी"
"हमारा प्रयास है कि सहकारी समितियां भारत में ग्रामीण जीवन का एक मजबूत पहलू बनकर उभरें"
27 DEC 2023 3:45PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के जरिए विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा के लाभार्थियों से बातचीत की। इस अवसर पर प्रधानमंत्री ने सभा को भी संबोधित किया।
इस कार्यक्रम में देश भर से विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा के हजारों लाभार्थी शामिल हुए। कार्यक्रम में केंद्रीय मंत्री, सांसद, विधायक और स्थानीय स्तर के जनप्रतिनिधि शामिल हुए।
इस अवसर पर अपने संबोधन में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि विकसित भारत के संकल्प से जुड़ने का यह अभियान लगातार बढ़ रहा है। विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा शुरू हुए अभी 50 दिन भी नहीं हुए हैं, लेकिन अब तक यह यात्रा 2.25 लाख गांवों तक पहुंच चुकी है। यह अपने आप में एक रिकॉर्ड है। उन्होंने इसे सफल बनाने के लिए सभी को, विशेषकर महिलाओं और युवाओं को धन्यवाद दिया। उन्होंने कहा कि विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा का उद्देश्य उस व्यक्ति तक पहुंचना है, जो किसी कारणवश भारत सरकार की योजनाओं से वंचित रह गया है। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि लोगों तक इस सक्रिय पहुंच का उद्देश्य उन्हें यह आश्वस्त करना है कि सरकारी योजनाएं बिना किसी पक्षपात या भेदभाव के सभी के लिए उपलब्ध हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि मैं उन लोगों की तलाश कर रहा हूं जो योजनाओं से वंचित रह गए हैं। प्रधानमंत्री ने लाभार्थियों के बीच अभूतपूर्व आत्मविश्वास का जिक्र किया। उन्होंने कहा कि देश भर में प्रत्येक लाभार्थी के पास पिछले 10 वर्षों में उनके जीवन में हुए बदलावों को लेकर उनकी अपनी कहानी है जो साहस से भरी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि ये लाभ लाभार्थियों को अपना जीवन और बेहतर बनाने के लिए प्रेरित कर रहे हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि आज देश के करोड़ों लाभार्थी सरकारी योजनाओं को आगे बढ़ने के माध्यम के रूप में उपयोग कर रहे हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि मोदी की गारंटी की गाड़ी जहां भी जा रही है वहां लोगों का भरोसा बढ़ा रही है और लोगों की उम्मीदों को पूरा कर रही है। उन्होंने बताया कि वीबीएसवाई के दौरान उज्ज्वला गैस कनेक्शन के लिए 4.5 लाख नए आवेदन दाखिल किए गए हैं, एक करोड़ आयुष्मान कार्ड जारी किए गए हैं, 1.25 करोड़ स्वास्थ्य जांच की गई हैं, 70 लाख लोगों की टीबी के लिए जांच की गई है और 15 लाख सिकल सेल एनीमिया परीक्षण किए गए हैं। उन्होंने यह भी बताया कि एक साथ आभा कार्ड जारी करने से लाभार्थियों का मेडिकल रिकॉर्ड तैयार होगा। उन्होंने कहा कि इससे पूरे देश में स्वास्थ्य को लेकर नई जागरूकता फैलेगी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने बताया कि कई नए लोगों को लाभ मिल रहा है और स्थानीय निकायों के प्रतिनिधियों की जिम्मेदारी पर जोर देते हुए उनसे गांव, वार्ड, शहर और इलाके में प्रत्येक पात्र व्यक्ति की पहचान करने को कहा।
ग्रामीण अर्थव्यवस्था को गति देने के लिए भारत सरकार गांवों में महिलाओं को स्वरोजगार उपलब्ध कराने के लिए एक बड़ा अभियान चला रही है। बीते वर्षों में देश में लगभग 10 करोड़ बहनें, बेटियां और दीदियां स्वयं सहायता समूहों से जुड़ी हैं। इन बहनों-बेटियों को बैंकों द्वारा साढ़े सात लाख करोड़ रुपये से ज्यादा की मदद दी गई है। प्रधानमंत्री ने घोषणा की कि इस अभियान को और विस्तारित करने के लिए, मैंने अगले तीन वर्षों में 2 करोड़ लखपति दीदी बनाने का लक्ष्य रखा है। उन्होंने नमो ड्रोन दीदी योजना का भी जिक्र किया जिससे ग्रामीण महिलाओं का आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा।
प्रधानमंत्री ने छोटे किसानों को संगठित करने के अभियान के बारे में विस्तार से बताते हुए एफपीओ और पीएसी जैसे सहकारी उद्यमों के बारे में बात की। उन्होंने कहा कि हमारा प्रयास है कि आपसी सहयोग भारत के ग्रामीण जीवन का एक मजबूत पहलू बनकर उभरे। अब तक हमने दूध और गन्ना क्षेत्र में सहयोग के लाभ देखे हैं। अब इसका विस्तार खेती के अन्य क्षेत्रों और मत्स्य पालन जैसे क्षेत्रों में भी किया जा रहा है। हम आने वाले समय में 2 लाख गांवों में नए पैक्स बनाने का लक्ष्य लेकर आगे बढ़ रहे हैं। उन्होंने डेयरी और भंडारण में सहकारी समाधान को बढ़ावा देने के प्रस्तावों की भी जानकारी दी। उन्होंने कहा कि खाद्य प्रसंस्करण क्षेत्र में दो लाख से अधिक सूक्ष्म उद्योगों को मजबूत करने के भी प्रयास किए जा रहे हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक जिला एक उत्पाद योजना के बारे में भी बात की और 'वोकल फॉर लोकल' को बढ़ावा देने की आवश्यकता पर बल दिया। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी की गारंटी की गाड़ी लोगों को स्थानीय उत्पादों के बारे में जानकारी दे रही है और इन उत्पादों को सरकारी ई-बाजार (जीईएम) पोर्टल पर भी पंजीकृत किया जा सकता है। उन्होंने मोदी की गारंटी की गाड़ी की निरंतर सफलता की उम्मीद करते हुए अपने संबोधन का समापन किया।
पृष्ठभूमि
15 नवंबर, 2023 को इसकी शुरुआत के बाद से प्रधानमंत्री ने पूरे देश में विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा के लाभार्थियों के साथ नियमित रूप से बातचीत की है। वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के जरिए तीन बार (30 नवंबर, 9 दिसंबर और 16 दिसंबर) बातचीत हो चुकी है। इसके अलावा, प्रधानमंत्री ने अपनी हालिया वाराणसी यात्रा के दौरान लगातार दो दिन 17-18 दिसंबर को विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा के लाभार्थियों से बातचीत की।
विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा पूरे देश में सरकार की प्रमुख योजनाओं को पूरी तरह लागू करने के उद्देश्य से शुरू की गई है ताकि यह सुनिश्चित किया जा सके कि इन योजनाओं का लाभ समयबद्ध तरीके से सभी लक्षित लाभार्थियों तक पहुंचे।