প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
‘বিকশিত ভারত সঙ্কল্প যাত্রা’র সুবিধাভোগীদের সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর আলাপচারিতা
“ ‘বিকশিত ভারত সঙ্কল্প যাত্রা’র লক্ষ্য সরকারি প্রকল্পগুলির সুবিধা সকলের কাছে পৌঁছে দেওয়া”
“সমবায়কে ভারতের গ্রামীণ জীবনের অবিচ্ছেদ্য অঙ্গ করে তোলায় আমরা সচেষ্ট”
27 DEC 2023 3:45PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৭ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ ভিডিও কনফারেন্সের মাধ্যমে ‘বিকশিত ভারত সঙ্কল্প যাত্রা’র সুবিধাভোগীদের সঙ্গে কথা বলেন। তাঁদের উদ্দেশে ভাষণও দেন তিনি। দেশের বিভিন্ন প্রান্ত থেকে হাজার হাজার সুবিধাভোগী এই অনুষ্ঠানে যোগ দেন। ছিলেন, কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী, সাংসদ, বিধায়ক এবং স্থানীয় জনপ্রতিনিধিরা।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, সূচনার ৫০ দিনের মধ্যে ‘বিকশিত ভারত সঙ্কল্প যাত্রা’ ২.২৫ লক্ষ গ্রামে পৌঁছেছে, যা একটি নজির। এই সাফল্যের জন্য তিনি সকলকে, বিশেষত মহিলা এবং যুব সমাজকে ধন্যবাদ জানান। শ্রী মোদী বলেন, কোনো কারণবশত যাঁরা কেন্দ্রীয় সরকারের প্রকল্পগুলির সুবিধা পাননি, তাঁদের কাছে তা পৌঁছে দেওয়া ‘বিকশিত ভারত সঙ্কল্প যাত্রা’র লক্ষ্য। যাঁরা বাদ পড়েছেন, তাঁদের অন্তর্ভুক্ত করার চেষ্টা চলছে। বিগত ১০ বছরে সাধারণ মানুষের জীবনে বড় ধরনের পরিবর্তন এসেছে এবং সকলেই তা বুঝতে পারছেন বলে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর মন্তব্য। তিনি আরও বলেন, আজ লক্ষ লক্ষ মানুষ সরকারের বিভিন্ন প্রকল্পের কল্যাণে নিজেদের জীবনযাত্রা উন্নত করে তুলেছেন।
‘মোদী কী গ্যারান্টি কী গাড়ি’ যেখানেই পৌঁছচ্ছে, সেখানেই মানুষের আশা ও ভরসা আরও বাড়ছে বলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী উল্লেখ করেন। ‘বিকশিত ভারত সঙ্কল্প যাত্রা’র মাধ্যমে উজ্জ্বলা গ্যাস সংযোগের জন্য ৪.৫ লক্ষ নতুন আবেদন জমা পড়েছে, ১ কোটি আয়ুষ্মান কার্ড ইস্যু করা হয়েছে, ১.২৫ কোটি মানুষের স্বাস্থ্য পরীক্ষা হয়েছে, ৭০ লক্ষ মানুষের যক্ষ্মা সংক্রমণের পরীক্ষা হয়েছে এবং ১৫ লক্ষ মানুষের সিকল সেল অ্যানিমিয়া পরীক্ষা হয়েছে বলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী জানান। আধার কার্ড এবং সুবিধাপ্রাপকদের স্বাস্থ্য ও চিকিৎসা সংক্রান্ত নথি তৈরির কাজও চলছে বলে জানিয়েছেন শ্রী মোদী। এইসব উদ্যোগকে সফল করে তুলতে এবং যোগ্য সুবিধাভোগীকে খুঁজে বার করায় স্থানীয় জনপ্রতিনিধিদের গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ভূমিকার উল্লেখ করেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
তিনি আরও বলেন, গ্রামের মহিলাদের স্বনিযুক্তির ক্ষেত্রে সরকার বিশেষ জোর দিচ্ছে। গত কয়েক বছরে মোট ১০ কোটি মহিলা বিভিন্ন স্বনির্ভর গোষ্ঠীতে যোগ দিয়েছেন। ব্যাঙ্কগুলির মাধ্যমে এঁদের ৭.৫ লক্ষ কোটি টাকারও বেশি ঋণ দেওয়া হয়েছে। এই কাজ আরও এগিয়ে নিয়ে যেতে আগামী তিন বছরে ২ কোটি ‘লাখপতি দিদি’ তৈরি করার লক্ষ নেওয়া হয়েছে বলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী জানিয়েছেন। ‘নমো ড্রোন দিদি যোজনা’ গ্রামের মহিলাদের আত্মবিশ্বাস বৃদ্ধি করবে বলে আশাবাদী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
ক্ষুদ্র কৃষকদের সংগঠিত করার বিষয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী কৃষক উৎপাদক সংগঠন এবং প্রাথমিক কৃষি ঋণ সমিতির মতো সমবায় উদ্যোগের গুরুত্ব তুলে ধরেন। সমবায়কে গ্রামীণ ভারতের জীবনের গুরুত্বপূর্ণ একটি অঙ্গ করে তোলায় তাঁর সরকার সচেষ্ট বলে শ্রী মোদী জানান। মৎস্যচাষের মতো ক্ষেত্রকেও সমবায় উদ্যোগের আওতায় নিয়ে আসা হচ্ছে বলে জানিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, ২ লক্ষ গ্রামে নতুন কৃষি ঋণ সমিতি তৈরি করার লক্ষ্য রয়েছে সরকারের। দুগ্ধ উৎপাদন এবং পণ্য মজুতের ক্ষেত্রেও সমবায় কার্যকর ভূমিকা নিতে পারে বলে তিনি মনে করেন। খাদ্য প্রক্রিয়াকরণ ক্ষেত্রে ২ লক্ষেরও বেশি অতিক্ষুদ্র শিল্প সংস্থাকে আরও শক্তিশালী ও কার্যকর করার উদ্যোগ নেওয়া হয়েছে বলেও প্রধানমন্ত্রী জানান।
‘এক জেলা, এক পণ্য’ কর্মসূচির প্রসঙ্গে তুলে ধরে শ্রী মোদী ‘স্থানীয়ের পক্ষে সওয়াল’-এর ধারণা আরও জোরদার করার কথা বলেছেন। ‘মোদী কী গ্যারান্টি কী গাড়ি’ স্থানীয় পণ্য সম্পর্কে মানুষকে অবহিত করছে এবং এইসব পণ্য জিইএম পোর্টালেও নিবন্ধীকৃত করা সম্ভব বলে তিনি জানান। ‘মোদী কী গ্যারান্টি কী গাড়ি’ কর্মসূচির ধারাবাহিক সাফল্য প্রার্থনা করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী ভাষণ শেষ করেন।

Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra
Thousands of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries from across the country join the event
“'Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra' focuses on saturation of government schemes”
“I am continuously searching for people who have been left out”
“Wherever Modi ki Guarantee ki Gaadi is going it is increasing people's confidence and fulfilling the hopes of the people”
“I have set a target of creating 2 crore Lakhpati Didis”
“'One District, One Product' initiative will go a long way in furthering prosperity in the lives of many”
“It is our endeavor that cooperatives emerges as a strong aspect of rural life in India”
27 DEC 2023 3:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today interacted with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra via video conferencing. The Prime Minister also addressed the gathering on the occasion.
Thousands of beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra from across the country joined the event. The programme was joined by Union Ministers, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives.
Speaking on the occasion, the Prime Minister said “this campaign to connect with the resolve of a developed India is continuously expanding. It has not been even 50 days since the Vikas Bharat Sankalp Yatra started, but till now this Yatra has reached 2.25 lakh villages. This is a record in itself.” he thanked everyone, especially women and youth for making it a success. He said “the aim of Vikas Bharat Sankalp Yatra is to reach that person who, due to some reason, has been deprived of the schemes of the Government of India.” The Prime Minister said that this proactive outreach to people is meant to assure them that the government schemes are available to all and without any favour or discrimination. “I am searching for people who have been left out”, he added. The Prime Minister noted the unprecedented confidence among the beneficiaries and said “every beneficiary across the country has a story about the changes in their lives in the last 10 years. It is a story full of courage.”
The Prime Minister said that these benefits are pushing the beneficiaries to make their lives even better. He said “Today, millions of beneficiaries of the country are using the government schemes as a medium to move ahead.”
He said that wherever Modi ki Guarantee ki Gaadi is going it is increasing people's confidence and fulfilling the hopes of the people. He informed that during VBSY 4.5 lakh new applications have been filed for Ujjwala gas connection, 1 crore Ayushman cards have been issued, 1.25 crore health check ups have been conducted, 70 lakh people have been screened for TB, and 15 lakh sickle cell anaemia tests have been conducted. He also informed that simultaneous issuing of ABHA cards will create medical records of the beneficiaries. “This will spread new awareness regarding health in the entire country”, he said.
The Prime Minister pointed out that many new people are getting the benefits and stressed the responsibility of representatives of the local bodies and asked them to identify every eligible person in the village, ward, city and locality.
To give impetus to the rural economy, the Government of India is running a huge campaign to provide self-employment to women in villages. In the past years, about 10 crore sisters, daughters and didis in the country have joined self-help groups. These sisters and daughters have been provided assistance of more than Rs 7.5 lakh crore by the banks. The Prime Minister announced “to further expand this campaign, I have set a target of creating 2 crore Lakhpati Didis in the next three years.” He also mentioned the Namo Drone Didi Yojana that will enhance the confidence of rural women.
Elaborating on the campaign to organize the small farmers the Prime Minister talked about FPOs and cooperative enterprises like PACs. He said “it is our endeavor that cooperation emerges as a strong aspect of rural life in India. Till now we have seen the benefits of cooperation in the milk and sugarcane sectors. Now it is being expanded to other areas of farming and sectors like fish production also. We are moving ahead with the target of creating new PACS in 2 lakh villages in the coming time.” He also informed about the proposals for promoting cooperative solutions in dairy and storage. “Efforts are also being made to strengthen more than 2 lakh micro industries in the food processing sector”, he added.
The Prime Minister also talked about One District One Product scheme and stressed the need to prompt ‘vocal for local’. He said Modi ki Guarantee ki Gadi is informing people about local products and these products can be registered on GeM portal too. He concluded by hoping for the continued success of Modi ki Guarantee ki Gadi.
Background
Since its launch on 15th November, 2023, Prime Minister has regularly interacted with the beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra all across the country. The interaction has happened thrice through video conferencing (30th November, 9th December and 16th December). Also, Prime Minister has interacted with Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries physically on two consecutive days (17th-18th December) during his recent visit to Varanasi.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country with the aim to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government through ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time bound manner.