প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰাৰ হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰে
সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ পৰা হাজাৰ হাজাৰ বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰাৰ হিতাধিকাৰীয়ে অনুষ্ঠানটোত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে
"বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰা'ত চৰকাৰী আঁচনিসমূহৰ সংপৃক্ততাৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰিছে"
" মই নিৰন্তৰভাৱে বাদ পৰি যোৱা লোকসকলৰ সন্ধানত আছোঁ"
"মোদী কি গেৰাণ্টি কি গাড়ী য'লৈকে গৈছে তাতেই এই মানুহৰ আত্মবিশ্বাস বৃদ্ধি কৰিছে আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ আশা পূৰণ কৰিছে"
"মই ২ কোটি লাখপতি দিদি সৃষ্টিৰ লক্ষ্য নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰিছো"
"এখন জিলা, এটা সামগ্ৰীৰ পদক্ষেপে বহুলোকৰ জীৱনত সমৃদ্ধি বৃদ্ধিত সহায় কৰিব"
"এইটো আমাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা যে সমবায়সমূহ যাতে ভাৰতত গ্ৰাম্য জীৱনৰ এটা শক্তিশালী দিশ হিচাপে আত্মপ্ৰকাশ কৰে"
27 DEC 2023 3:45PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ভিডিঅ' কনফাৰেন্সিং ব্যৱস্থাৰে বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰাৰ হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰে। এই উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সমবেত লোকসকলকো সম্বোধন কৰে।
সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ পৰা বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰাৰ হাজাৰ হাজাৰ হিতাধিকাৰীয়ে অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে। কাৰ্যসূচীত কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী, সাংসদ, বিধায়ক আৰু স্থানীয় পৰ্যায়ৰ প্ৰতিনিধিসকলেও যোগদান কৰে।
অনুষ্ঠানত ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, "উন্নত ভাৰতৰ সংকল্পৰ সৈতে সংযোগ স্থাপনৰ এই অভিযান নিৰন্তৰ ভাৱে সম্প্ৰসাৰিত হৈ আহিছে। বিকাশ ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰা আৰম্ভ হোৱাৰ ৫০ দিনো হোৱা নাই, কিন্তু এতিয়ালৈকে এই যাত্ৰাই ২.২৫ লাখ গাওঁ সামৰি লৈছে। এইটো নিজেই এটা অভিলেখ।" তেওঁ ইয়াক সফল কৰাৰ বাবে সকলোকে, বিশেষকৈ মহিলা আৰু যুৱসকলক ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে। তেওঁ কয়, "বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰাৰ উদ্দেশ্য হৈছে যি কোনো কাৰণত ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ আঁচনিৰ পৰা বঞ্চিত প্ৰতিগৰাকী ব্যক্তিৰ ওচৰলৈ এই আঁচনিসমূহৰ সুফলসমূহ লৈ যোৱা।" প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে জনসাধাৰণৰ ওচৰত এই সক্ৰিয় প্ৰচাৰৰ উদ্দেশ্য হৈছে তেওঁলোকক আশ্বাস দিয়া যে চৰকাৰী আঁচনিসমূহ কোনো অনুগ্ৰহ বা বৈষম্য অবিহনে সকলোৰে বাবে উপলভ্য। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে, "মই বাদ পৰি যোৱা লোকসকলক বিচাৰি আছোঁ"। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ মাজত অভূতপূৰ্ব আস্থাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি কয়, "যোৱা ১০ বছৰত সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ প্ৰতিজন হিতাধিকাৰীৰ জীৱনৰ পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ বিষয়ে এটা কাহিনী আছে। এইটো সাহসেৰে পৰিপূৰ্ণ এটা কাহিনী।"
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে এই সুফলসমূহে হিতাধিকাৰীসকলক তেওঁলোকৰ জীৱন আৰু অধিক উন্নত কৰিবলৈ হেঁচা দিছে। তেওঁ কয়, "আজি দেশৰ লাখ লাখ হিতাধিকাৰীয়ে চৰকাৰী আঁচনিসমূহক আগবাঢ়ি যোৱাৰ মাধ্যম হিচাপে ব্যৱহাৰ কৰি আছে।"
তেওঁ কয় যে মোদী কি গেৰাণ্টি কি গাড়ী য'লৈকে গৈছে, তাতে এই মানুহৰ আত্মবিশ্বাস বৃদ্ধি কৰিছে আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ আশা পূৰণ কৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে উজ্জ্বলা গেছ সংযোগৰ বাবে বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰাৰ সময়ত ৪.৫ লাখ নতুন আবেদন দাখিল কৰা হৈছে, ১ কোটি আয়ুষ্মান কাৰ্ড জাৰী কৰা হৈছে, ১.২৫ কোটি স্বাস্থ্য পৰীক্ষা কৰা হৈছে, ৭০ লাখ লোকক যক্ষ্মা ৰোগৰ বাবে পৰীক্ষা কৰা হৈছে আৰু ১৫ লাখ চিকল চেল ৰক্তহীনতা পৰীক্ষা কৰা হৈছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে বহুতো নতুন লোকে এই সুবিধা লাভ কৰিছে আৰু স্থানীয় সংস্থাসমূহৰ প্ৰতিনিধিসকলৰ দায়িত্বৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি আৰু তেওঁলোকক গাওঁ, ৱাৰ্ড, চহৰ আৰু এলেকাৰ প্ৰতিজন যোগ্য ব্যক্তিক চিনাক্ত কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়।
গ্ৰাম্য অৰ্থনীতিক গতি প্ৰদান কৰিবলৈ, ভাৰত চৰকাৰে গাওঁবোৰত মহিলাসকলক স্ব-নিয়োগৰ প্ৰদান কৰাৰ বাবে এক বৃহৎ অভিযান চলাই আছে। বিগত বছৰবোৰত, দেশৰ প্ৰায় ১০ কোটি ভগ্নী, কন্যা আৰু ডিডিয়ে আত্মসহায়ক গোটত যোগদান কৰিছে। এই ভগ্নী আৰু কন্যাসকলক বেংকসমূহে ৭.৫ লাখ কোটি টকাৰ অধিক সাহায্য প্ৰদান কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ঘোষণা কৰে, "এই অভিযান আৰু অধিক সম্প্ৰসাৰিত কৰিবলৈ মই অহা তিনি বছৰত ২ কোটি লাখপতি দিদি সৃষ্টিৰ লক্ষ্য নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰিছো।" তেওঁ নমো দ্ৰোণ দিদি যোজনাৰ কথাও উল্লেখ কৰে যিয়ে গ্ৰাম্য মহিলাসকলৰ আত্মবিশ্বাস বৃদ্ধি কৰিব।
ক্ষুদ্ৰ কৃষকসকলক সংগঠিত কৰাৰ অভিযানৰ বিষয়ে বৰ্ণনা কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এফপিঅ' আৰু পিএচিৰ দৰে সমবায় উদ্যোগৰ বিষয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে। তেওঁ কয়, "সহযোগিতা যাতে ভাৰতত গ্ৰাম্য জীৱনৰ এক শক্তিশালী দিশ হিচাপে উদ্ভৱ হয় তাৰ বাবে তাক নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে আমাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা অব্যাহত আছে। এতিয়ালৈকে আমি দুগ্ধ আৰু কুঁহিয়াৰ খণ্ডত সহযোগিতাৰ লাভালাভ দেখিছোঁ। এতিয়া ইয়াক কৃষিৰ অন্যান্য ক্ষেত্ৰ আৰু মৎস্য উৎপাদনৰ দৰে খণ্ডলৈও সম্প্ৰসাৰিত কৰা হৈছে। আমি আগন্তুক সময়ত ২ লাখ গাঁৱত নতুন পিএচিএছ সৃষ্টিৰ লক্ষ্যৰে আগবাঢ়িছো।" তেওঁ দুগ্ধ আৰু সঞ্চয়ৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতামূলক সমাধানৰ প্ৰচাৰৰ প্ৰস্তাৱসমূহৰ বিষয়েও অৱগত কৰে।"খাদ্য প্ৰক্ৰিয়াকৰণ খণ্ডত ২ লাখতকৈও অধিক ক্ষুদ্ৰ উদ্যোগশক্তিশালী কৰা হৈছে প্ৰচেষ্টাও কৰা হৈছে", বুলিও তেওঁ লগতে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে এখন এটা সামগ্ৰী আঁচনিৰ বিষয়েও উল্লেখ কৰে আৰু ‘ভোকেল ফৰ লোকেল’ৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰিছিল। তেওঁ কয় যে মোদী কি গেৰাণ্টি কি গাড়ীয়ে জনসাধাৰণক স্থানীয় সামগ্ৰীৰ বিষয়ে অৱগত কৰিছে আৰু এই সামগ্ৰীবোৰ জিইএম পৰ্টেলতো পঞ্জীয়ন কৰিব পৰা যাব। তেওঁ মোদী কি গেৰাণ্টি কি গাড়ীৰ নিৰন্তৰ সফলতাৰ আশাৰে ভাষণৰ সামৰণি মাৰে।

Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra
Thousands of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries from across the country join the event
“'Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra' focuses on saturation of government schemes”
“I am continuously searching for people who have been left out”
“Wherever Modi ki Guarantee ki Gaadi is going it is increasing people's confidence and fulfilling the hopes of the people”
“I have set a target of creating 2 crore Lakhpati Didis”
“'One District, One Product' initiative will go a long way in furthering prosperity in the lives of many”
“It is our endeavor that cooperatives emerges as a strong aspect of rural life in India”
27 DEC 2023 3:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today interacted with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra via video conferencing. The Prime Minister also addressed the gathering on the occasion.
Thousands of beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra from across the country joined the event. The programme was joined by Union Ministers, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives.
Speaking on the occasion, the Prime Minister said “this campaign to connect with the resolve of a developed India is continuously expanding. It has not been even 50 days since the Vikas Bharat Sankalp Yatra started, but till now this Yatra has reached 2.25 lakh villages. This is a record in itself.” he thanked everyone, especially women and youth for making it a success. He said “the aim of Vikas Bharat Sankalp Yatra is to reach that person who, due to some reason, has been deprived of the schemes of the Government of India.” The Prime Minister said that this proactive outreach to people is meant to assure them that the government schemes are available to all and without any favour or discrimination. “I am searching for people who have been left out”, he added. The Prime Minister noted the unprecedented confidence among the beneficiaries and said “every beneficiary across the country has a story about the changes in their lives in the last 10 years. It is a story full of courage.”
The Prime Minister said that these benefits are pushing the beneficiaries to make their lives even better. He said “Today, millions of beneficiaries of the country are using the government schemes as a medium to move ahead.”
He said that wherever Modi ki Guarantee ki Gaadi is going it is increasing people's confidence and fulfilling the hopes of the people. He informed that during VBSY 4.5 lakh new applications have been filed for Ujjwala gas connection, 1 crore Ayushman cards have been issued, 1.25 crore health check ups have been conducted, 70 lakh people have been screened for TB, and 15 lakh sickle cell anaemia tests have been conducted. He also informed that simultaneous issuing of ABHA cards will create medical records of the beneficiaries. “This will spread new awareness regarding health in the entire country”, he said.
The Prime Minister pointed out that many new people are getting the benefits and stressed the responsibility of representatives of the local bodies and asked them to identify every eligible person in the village, ward, city and locality.
To give impetus to the rural economy, the Government of India is running a huge campaign to provide self-employment to women in villages. In the past years, about 10 crore sisters, daughters and didis in the country have joined self-help groups. These sisters and daughters have been provided assistance of more than Rs 7.5 lakh crore by the banks. The Prime Minister announced “to further expand this campaign, I have set a target of creating 2 crore Lakhpati Didis in the next three years.” He also mentioned the Namo Drone Didi Yojana that will enhance the confidence of rural women.
Elaborating on the campaign to organize the small farmers the Prime Minister talked about FPOs and cooperative enterprises like PACs. He said “it is our endeavor that cooperation emerges as a strong aspect of rural life in India. Till now we have seen the benefits of cooperation in the milk and sugarcane sectors. Now it is being expanded to other areas of farming and sectors like fish production also. We are moving ahead with the target of creating new PACS in 2 lakh villages in the coming time.” He also informed about the proposals for promoting cooperative solutions in dairy and storage. “Efforts are also being made to strengthen more than 2 lakh micro industries in the food processing sector”, he added.
The Prime Minister also talked about One District One Product scheme and stressed the need to prompt ‘vocal for local’. He said Modi ki Guarantee ki Gadi is informing people about local products and these products can be registered on GeM portal too. He concluded by hoping for the continued success of Modi ki Guarantee ki Gadi.
Background
Since its launch on 15th November, 2023, Prime Minister has regularly interacted with the beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra all across the country. The interaction has happened thrice through video conferencing (30th November, 9th December and 16th December). Also, Prime Minister has interacted with Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries physically on two consecutive days (17th-18th December) during his recent visit to Varanasi.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country with the aim to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government through ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time bound manner.