Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates new Emir of Kuwait
20 DEC 2023 10:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated His Highness Sheikh Meshal Al-Ahmad Al-Jaber Al-Sabah for taking over as the new Emir of Kuwait today.
He also expressed confidence that India-Kuwait relations will strengthen in the future, enabling the Indian community in the Middle East country to flourish.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Greetings and felicitations to His Highness Sheikh Meshal Al-Ahmad Al-Jaber Al-Sabah for taking over as the Amir of the State of Kuwait. Confident that our relations will further strengthen in the coming years and the Indian community in Kuwait will continue to flourish."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা কুৱেতকী অনৌবা অমির থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে
20 DEC 2023 10:22PM by PIB Imphal
ঙসি প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা কুৱেতকী অনৌবা অমির ওইনা ফম পায়রবা সৈখ মেসাল অল-অহমদ অল-জবর অল-সাবাহ থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে।
তুংদা ভারত-কুৱেতকী মরীশিং ফগৎহনগনি অমসুং মিদল ইস্ততা লৈরিবা ভারতমচাশিং নুংঙাই য়াইফগনি হায়না মহাক্না থাজবা ফোঙদোকখি।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা এক্সতা হায়খি;
“কুৱেতকী অনৌবা অমির ওইনা ফম পায়রবা সৈখ মেসাল অল-অহমদ অল-জবর অল-সাবাহ তরাম্না ওকচরি অমসুং থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকচরি। তুংদা ভারত-কুৱেতকী মরীশিং ফগৎহনগনি অমসুং মিদল ইস্ততা লৈরিবা ভারতমচাশিং নুংঙাই য়াইফগনি হায়বগী থাজবা থম্লি”।