وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے کویت کے نئے امیر کو مبارکباد دی
20 DEC 2023 10:22PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے عزت مآب شیخ مشعل الاحمد الجابر الصباح کو آج کویت کا نیا امیر بننے پر مبارکباد دی ہے۔
انہوں نے اس اعتماد کا اظہار کیا کہ ہندوستان اور کویت کے مابین رشتے مستقبل میں مضبوط ہوں گے جس سے اس مشرق وسطیٰ کے ملک میں ہندوستانی برادری کے پھلنے پھولنے میں مدد ملے گی۔
وزیراعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
‘‘عزت مآب شیخ مشعل الاحمد الجابر الصباح کو مملکت کویت کا امیر بننے پر مبارکباد۔ یقین ہے کہ آنے والے برسوں میں ہمارے رشتے مزید مستحکم ہوں گے اور کویت میں بھارتی برادری پھلتی پھولتی رہے گی۔ ’’
-----------------------
ش ح۔ف ا۔ ع ن
U NO: 2769

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates new Emir of Kuwait
20 DEC 2023 10:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated His Highness Sheikh Meshal Al-Ahmad Al-Jaber Al-Sabah for taking over as the new Emir of Kuwait today.
He also expressed confidence that India-Kuwait relations will strengthen in the future, enabling the Indian community in the Middle East country to flourish.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Greetings and felicitations to His Highness Sheikh Meshal Al-Ahmad Al-Jaber Al-Sabah for taking over as the Amir of the State of Kuwait. Confident that our relations will further strengthen in the coming years and the Indian community in Kuwait will continue to flourish."