പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
കുവൈറ്റിന്റെ പുതിയ അമീറിനെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു
20 DEC 2023 10:22PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കുവൈത്തിന്റെ പുതിയ അമീറായി ഇന്ന് ചുമതലയേറ്റ ഷെയ്ഖ് മിശൽ അൽ-അഹമ്മദ് അൽ-ജാബർ അൽ-സബാഹിനെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
ഭാവിയിൽ ഇന്ത്യ-കുവൈത്ത് ബന്ധം ശക്തമാകുമെന്നും ഇത് മിഡിൽ ഈസ്റ്റിലെ ഇന്ത്യൻ സമൂഹത്തെ അഭിവൃദ്ധിപ്പെടുത്തുമെന്നും അദ്ദേഹം ആത്മവിശ്വാസം പ്രകടിപ്പിച്ചു.
എക്‌സിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പോസ്റ്റ് ചെയ്തു:
"കുവൈത്തിന്റെ അമീറായി ചുമതലയേറ്റ ഷെയ്ഖ് മിശൽ അൽ-അഹമ്മദ് അൽ-ജാബർ അൽ-സബാഹിന് അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങൾ. വരും വർഷങ്ങളിൽ നമ്മുടെ ബന്ധം കൂടുതൽ ദൃഢമാകുമെന്നും കുവൈത്തിലെ ഇന്ത്യൻ സമൂഹം അഭിവൃദ്ധിപ്രാപിക്കുന്നത് തുടരുമെന്നും ഉറച്ചു വിശ്വസിക്കുന്നു. "
Greetings and felicitations to His Highness Sheikh Meshal Al-Ahmad Al-Jaber Al-Sabah for taking over as the Amir of the State of Kuwait. Confident that our relations will further strengthen in the coming years and the Indian community in Kuwait will continue to flourish.
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) December 20, 2023

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates new Emir of Kuwait
20 DEC 2023 10:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated His Highness Sheikh Meshal Al-Ahmad Al-Jaber Al-Sabah for taking over as the new Emir of Kuwait today.
He also expressed confidence that India-Kuwait relations will strengthen in the future, enabling the Indian community in the Middle East country to flourish.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Greetings and felicitations to His Highness Sheikh Meshal Al-Ahmad Al-Jaber Al-Sabah for taking over as the Amir of the State of Kuwait. Confident that our relations will further strengthen in the coming years and the Indian community in Kuwait will continue to flourish."