Prime Minister's Office
Pariksha Pe Charcha aims to transform stress into success, enabling Exam Warriors to ace exams with a smile: Prime Minister
14 DEC 2023 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that Pariksha Pe Charcha aims to transform stress into success, enabling Exam Warriors to ace exams with a smile.
In a X post, Ministry of Education urged Students, Teachers and Parents to take part in Pariksha Pe Charcha 2024 activities.
Anybody can participate by visiting the website given below and win a chance to interact directly with Hon'ble PM Shri Narendra Modi as per Education Ministry post. The link is as under.
https://innovateindia.mygov.in/ppc-2024/
Responding to the X post of Ministry of Education, the Prime Minister posted on X;
“#ParikshaPeCharcha aims to transform stress into success, enabling #ExamWarriors to ace exams with a smile. Who knows, the next big study tip might come straight from our interactive session!”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
परीक्षा पे चर्चा का उद्देश्य तनाव को सफलता में बदलना, परीक्षा योद्धाओं को मुस्कान के साथ परीक्षा देने में सक्षम बनाना है: प्रधानमंत्री
14 DEC 2023 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा कि परीक्षा पे चर्चा का उद्देश्य तनाव को सफलता में परिवर्तित करना है, जिससे परीक्षा योद्धा मुस्कुराहट के साथ परीक्षा दे सकें।
शिक्षा मंत्रालय ने एक एक्स पोस्ट में छात्रों, शिक्षकों और अभिभावकों से परीक्षा पे चर्चा 2024 गतिविधियों में भागीदारी करने का आग्रह किया है।
शिक्षा मंत्रालय ने अपनी पोस्ट में जानकारी देते हुए कहा- कोई भी नीचे दी गई वेबसाइट पर जाकर इसमें भाग ले सकता है और माननीय प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के साथ सीधे वार्तालाप करने का अवसर प्राप्त सकता है। लिंक इस प्रकार है.
https://innovateindia.mygov.in/ppc-2024/
शिक्षा मंत्रालय की एक्स पोस्ट पर प्रतिक्रिया देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने अपनी एक्स पोस्ट में कहा;
“परीक्षा पे चर्चा का उद्देश्य तनाव को सफलता में बदलना है, परीक्षा योद्धाओं को मुस्कुराहट के साथ परीक्षा देने में सक्षम बनाना है। संभव है कि अगला महत्वपूर्ण अध्ययन सुझाव सीधे हमारे आपसी संवाद सत्र से मिल सकता है!”