Prime Minister's Office
PM pays heartfelt tributes to brave security personnel martyred in the Parliament attack in 2001
13 DEC 2023 9:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid heartfelt tributes to the brave security personnel who were martyred in the Parliament attack in 2001.
The Prime Minister posted on x:
“Today, we remember and pay heartfelt tributes to the brave security personnel martyred in the Parliament attack in 2001. Their courage and sacrifice in the face of danger will forever be etched in our nation's memory.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے 2001میں پارلیمنٹ حملے میں شہید حفاظتی عملے کو دِلی خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
13 DEC 2023 9:47AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے ان بہادرسکیورٹی عملے کو دلی خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔ جو 2001میں پارلیمنٹ پردہشت گردانہ حملےکے دوران شہید ہوگئے تھے ۔
وزیراعظم نے ایکس پرپوسٹ کیا؛
‘‘آج ہم 2001 میں پارلیمنٹ پرہوئے حملے میں بہادرسکیورٹی عملے کو دلی طورپر خراج عقیدت پیش کرتے ہیں اورانھیں تہہ دل سے یاد بھی کرتے ہیں ۔ خطرہ کا سامناکرنے والے حفاظتی دستوں کی شجاعت اوردلیری کو ہماری قوم ہمیشہ یاد رکھے گی ۔’’