প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
২০০১-এ সংসদ হামলায় শহীদ নিরাপত্তা রক্ষীদের স্মৃতির প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা জানালেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
13 DEC 2023 9:47AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৩ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ২০০১-এ সংসদ হামলায় শহীদ নিরাপত্তা রক্ষীদের স্মৃতির প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা জ্ঞাপন করেছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন ;
“আজ আমরা স্মরণ করছি সেই বীর নিরাপত্তা রক্ষীদের যাঁরা ২০০১ সালে সংসদ হামলায় শহীদ হয়েছিলেন। বিপদের মুখে তাঁদের সাহসিকতা ও আত্মত্যাগ, দেশের মানুষের মনে চিরদিন উজ্জ্বল হয়ে থাকবে।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays heartfelt tributes to brave security personnel martyred in the Parliament attack in 2001
13 DEC 2023 9:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid heartfelt tributes to the brave security personnel who were martyred in the Parliament attack in 2001.
The Prime Minister posted on x:
“Today, we remember and pay heartfelt tributes to the brave security personnel martyred in the Parliament attack in 2001. Their courage and sacrifice in the face of danger will forever be etched in our nation's memory.”