પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ 2001માં સંસદ હુમલામાં શહીદ થયેલા બહાદુર સુરક્ષાકર્મીઓને હૃદયપૂર્વક શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી
13 DEC 2023 9:47AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ 2001માં સંસદ હુમલામાં શહીદ થયેલા બહાદુર સુરક્ષા કર્મચારીઓને હૃદયપૂર્વક શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ x પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"આજે, અમે 2001માં સંસદ હુમલામાં શહીદ થયેલા બહાદુર સુરક્ષા કર્મચારીઓને યાદ કરીએ છીએ અને હૃદયપૂર્વક શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપીએ છીએ. જોખમનો સામનો કરવા માટે તેમની હિંમત અને બલિદાન આપણા રાષ્ટ્રની સ્મૃતિમાં હંમેશ માટે કંડરાયેલી રહેશે."
Today, we remember and pay heartfelt tributes to the brave security personnel martyred in the Parliament attack in 2001. Their courage and sacrifice in the face of danger will forever be etched in our nation's memory. pic.twitter.com/RjoTdJVuaN
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) December 13, 2023

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays heartfelt tributes to brave security personnel martyred in the Parliament attack in 2001
13 DEC 2023 9:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid heartfelt tributes to the brave security personnel who were martyred in the Parliament attack in 2001.
The Prime Minister posted on x:
“Today, we remember and pay heartfelt tributes to the brave security personnel martyred in the Parliament attack in 2001. Their courage and sacrifice in the face of danger will forever be etched in our nation's memory.”