প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২০০১ চনত সংসদত সংঘটিত আক্ৰমণত শ্বহীদ হোৱা সাহসী নিৰাপত্তাৰক্ষীক আন্তৰিক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
13 DEC 2023 9:47AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০০১ চনত সংসদত সংঘটিত আক্ৰমণত শ্বহীদ হোৱা সাহসী নিৰাপত্তাৰক্ষী জোৱানসকলৰ প্ৰতি শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি নিবেদন কৰিছে৷
টুইটাৰৰ এটা পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“আজি আমি ২০০১ চনত সংসদত সংঘটিত আক্ৰমণত শ্বহীদ হোৱা সাহসী নিৰাপত্তাৰক্ষী জোৱানসকলৰ প্ৰতি আন্তৰিক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি নিবেদন কৰিছো৷ বিপদৰ সময়ত তেওঁলোকৰ সাহস আৰু ত্যাগ আমাৰ দেশৰ স্মৃতিত চিৰদিনৰ বাবে খোদিত হৈ থাকিব৷”

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays heartfelt tributes to brave security personnel martyred in the Parliament attack in 2001
13 DEC 2023 9:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid heartfelt tributes to the brave security personnel who were martyred in the Parliament attack in 2001.
The Prime Minister posted on x:
“Today, we remember and pay heartfelt tributes to the brave security personnel martyred in the Parliament attack in 2001. Their courage and sacrifice in the face of danger will forever be etched in our nation's memory.”