Prime Minister's Office
PM praises exemplary spirit of transgender VBSY Beneficiary
PM interacts with tea stall owner Ms Mona, a transgender VBSY Beneficiary from Chandigarh
“Government’s spirit of Sabka Saath Sabka Vikas has penetrated every strata of the society: PM”
09 DEC 2023 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi interacted with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra (VBSY) via video conferencing today. Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government by ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time-bound manner.
Ms Mona, a transgender VBSY Beneficiary from Chandigarh who originally hails from Ranchi, Jharkhand informed the Prime Minister about owning a tea shop in Chandigarh which runs from 6 in the evening to 10 in the night.
Upon the Prime Minister’s enquiry, Ms Mona informed that she availed a loan of Rs 10,000 through PM Svanidhi Scheme which helped in setting up the tea stall. Ms Mona further added that it was a call by the city corporation that informed about the availability of a loan. Noting that maximum transactions at Ms Mona’s tea stall take place via UPI, Shri Modi enquired if the banks reached out to her for additional loans. Ms Mona informed that her subsequent loan disbursals were worth Rs 20,000 and Rs 50,000 respectively. The Prime Minister expressed immense satisfaction that Ms Mona has progressed to the third stage with zero interest.
The Prime Minister emphasized the need to inspire more people from the transgender society to avail such government benefits. Shri Modi underlined the government’s spirit of Sabka Saath Sabka Vikas where development has reached every strata of the society. He expressed satisfaction that the government’s efforts are headed in the correct direction concerning the efforts and progress of Ms Mona. PM Modi informed about the Railways' decision to hand over the operation of all shops on a Assam Railway Station to the people of transgender society and that the business is booming. He congratulated Ms Mona on her successful growth.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
ত্রান্সজেন্দর বিকসিত ভারত সংকল্প যাত্রা বেনফিসরিগী তমজনফম ওইরবা থৌনা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা থাগৎখ্রে
“সবকা সাথ সবকা বিকাসকী সরকারগী ৱাখল্লোন খুন্নাইগী কাংলুপ খুদিংমক্তা য়ৌরে: প্রধান মন্ত্রী”
09 DEC 2023 2:40PM by PIB Imphal
ঙসি ভিদিও কনফরেন্সিংগী খুৎথাংদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা বিকসিত ভারত সংকল্প যাত্রাগী বেনিফিসরিশিংগা ৱারি শানখ্রে। অকক্নবা মতম অমগী মনুংদা সরকারনা পায়খৎলিবা স্কিমশিংগী কান্নবশিং ফংফম থোকপা বেনিফিসরিশিংদা মপুংফানা য়ৌহন্নবা লৈবাক শীনবা থুংনা বিকসিত ভারত সংকল্প যাত্রা পাংথোক্লি।
ঝারখন্দগী রাঞ্চিদগী হোংলকপা চান্দিগরদগী ত্রান্সজেন্দর বিকসিত ভারত সংকল্প যাত্রা বেনফিসরি অমা, মোনানা প্রধান মন্ত্রীদা মহাক্না চান্দিগরদা নুমিদাংৱাইরমগী পুং ৬ তগী নুমিদাংগী পুং ১০ ফাওবা চা য়োনবা দুকান অমা ফম্বগী মতাংদা পাউদমখি।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীগী হংলকপদা, মোনানা হায়খি মহাক্কী চাগী দুকান লিংখৎনবা মহাক্না পি.এম শ্বানিধি স্কিমগী খুৎথাংদা লুপা ১০,০০০ গী লোন অমা ফংখি। সিতি কোওপরেসন্না লোন অমগী মতাংদা কৌরকখি। মোনাগী চাগী দুকান্দা অয়াম্বা মতমদা য়ু.পি.আইদা শেন পীরি, বেঙ্কনা অহেনবা লোন পীনবা হায়রকপরা হায়না শ্রী মোদীনা হংখি। মোনানা হায়খি মতুং তারকপদা মহাক্না লুপা ২০,০০০ অমসুং লুপা ৫০,০০০গী লোন ফংখ্রে। মোনানা শেন্দোই পীদনা তাঙ্কক অহুমরক লোন লৌরকপদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা অপেনবা ফোঙদোকখি।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি অসিগুম্বা সরকারগী কান্নবশিং লৌনবা ত্রান্সজেন্দর কাংলুপগী মীওই মশিং হেন্না পুক্নিং থৌগৎপা দরকার ওই। সবকা সাথ সবকা বিকাসকী সরকারগী ৱাখল্লোন খুন্নাইগী কাংলুপ খুদিংমক্তা য়ৌরে। সরকারগী থবকশিং মাইকৈ চুম্না চৎতুনা মরী লৈনবা থবকশিং পাংথোকপা অমসুং মোনা চাউখৎলকপদা মহাক্না অপেনবা ফোঙদোকখি। অসামগী রেলৱে স্তেসন অমদা দুকান পুম্নমক ত্রান্সজেন্দরশিংদা পীনবা রেলৱেজনা ৱারেপ অমা লৌরে অমসুং ললোন-ইতিক্কী থবক মাইপাক্লে। মহাক মাইপাকপগীদমক প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা মোনা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখি।