Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to courage, commitment and sacrifices of nation’s brave soldiers on occasion of Armed Forces Flag Day
07 DEC 2023 1:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to the courage, commitment and sacrifices of nation’s brave soldiers on occasion of Armed Forces Flag Day.
The Prime Minister posted on x:
“Today, on Armed Forces Flag Day, we honour the courage, commitment and sacrifices of our brave soldiers. Their dedication in protecting our nation is unparalleled. I also urge you all to make contributions to the Armed Forces Flag Day fund.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے مسلح افواج کے یوم پرچم کے موقع پر قوم کے بہادر سپاہیوں کی ہمت، عزم اور قربانیوں کو خراج تحسین پیش کیا
07 DEC 2023 1:56PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مسلح افواج کے یوم پرچم کے موقع پر قوم کے بہادر سپاہیوں کی ہمت، عزم اور قربانیوں کو خراج تحسین پیش کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
‘‘آج مسلح افواج کے پرچم کے دن پر، ہم اپنے بہادر سپاہیوں کی ہمت، عزم اور قربانیوں کو خراج تحسین پیش کرتے ہیں۔ ہماری قوم کی حفاظت میں ان کی لگن بے مثال ہے۔ میں آپ سب سے مسلح افواج یوم پرچم فنڈ میں اپنا حصہ ڈالنے کی بھی درخواست کرتا ہوں۔