Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to courage, commitment and sacrifices of nation’s brave soldiers on occasion of Armed Forces Flag Day
07 DEC 2023 1:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to the courage, commitment and sacrifices of nation’s brave soldiers on occasion of Armed Forces Flag Day.
The Prime Minister posted on x:
“Today, on Armed Forces Flag Day, we honour the courage, commitment and sacrifices of our brave soldiers. Their dedication in protecting our nation is unparalleled. I also urge you all to make contributions to the Armed Forces Flag Day fund.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
সশস্ত্র বাহিনীর পতাকা দিবস উপলক্ষে প্রধানমন্ত্রী ভারতের সাহসী সেনানীদের শৌর্য, দায়বদ্ধতা এবং আত্মত্যাগের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন
07 DEC 2023 1:56PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৭ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী সশস্ত্র বাহিনীর পতাকা দিবস উপলক্ষে ভারতের সাহসী সেনানীদের শৌর্য, দায়বদ্ধতা এবং আত্মত্যাগের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে পোস্ট করেছেন :
“আজ সশস্ত্র বাহিনীর পতাকা দিবসে আমরা আমাদের সাহসী সেনানীদের শৌর্য, দায়বদ্ধতা এবং আত্মত্যাগকে সম্মান জানাই। আমাদের দেশকে রক্ষা করতে তাঁদের নিষ্ঠা অসামান্য। আমি আপনাদের সকলকে সশস্ত্র বাহিনীর পতাকা দিবস তহবিলে দান করার জন্য অনুরোধ জানাচ্ছি।”