પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ સશસ્ત્ર દળ ધ્વજ દિવસ નિમિત્તે રાષ્ટ્રના બહાદુર સૈનિકોની હિંમત, પ્રતિબદ્ધતા અને બલિદાનને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી
07 DEC 2023 1:56PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ સશસ્ત્ર સેના ધ્વજ દિવસ નિમિત્તે દેશના બહાદુર સૈનિકોની હિંમત, પ્રતિબદ્ધતા અને બલિદાનને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ Xપર પોસ્ટ કર્યું: “આજે, સશસ્ત્ર દળ ધ્વજ દિવસ પર, આપણે આપણા બહાદુર સૈનિકોની હિંમત, પ્રતિબદ્ધતા અને બલિદાનનું સન્માન કરીએ છીએ. આપણા રાષ્ટ્રની સુરક્ષામાં તેમનું સમર્પણ અજોડ છે. હું આપ સૌને આર્મ્ડ ફોર્સીસ ફ્લેગ ડે ફંડમાં યોગદાન આપવા વિનંતી કરું છું.

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to courage, commitment and sacrifices of nation’s brave soldiers on occasion of Armed Forces Flag Day
07 DEC 2023 1:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to the courage, commitment and sacrifices of nation’s brave soldiers on occasion of Armed Forces Flag Day.
The Prime Minister posted on x:
“Today, on Armed Forces Flag Day, we honour the courage, commitment and sacrifices of our brave soldiers. Their dedication in protecting our nation is unparalleled. I also urge you all to make contributions to the Armed Forces Flag Day fund.”