Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays homage to Acharya JB Kripalani on his birth anniversary
11 NOV 2023 10:16AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Acharya JB Kripalani on his birth anniversary.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“I pay homage to Acharya JB Kripalani on his birth anniversary. He is widely respected as a true beacon of India’s fight against colonialism. His tireless work to strengthen democracy and social equality has etched a permanent mark on our nation's fabric. His life and work was always about upholding the values of liberty and justice.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
আচার্য জে বি কৃপালনীর জন্মবার্ষিকীতে শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য নিবেদন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
11 NOV 2023 10:16AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১১ নভেম্বর, ২০২৩
“আচার্য জে বি কৃপালনীর জন্মবার্ষিকী উপলক্ষে আমি তাঁকে সশ্রদ্ধ প্রণতি জানাই। ঔপনিবেশিকতার বিরুদ্ধে ভারতের সংগ্রামের এক উজ্জ্বল আলোকবর্তিকা ছিলেন তিনি। এই কারণেই তিনি সর্বজনশ্রদ্ধেয়। দেশের গণতন্ত্রকে আরও শক্তিশালী করে তুলতে এবং সামাজিক সাম্য প্রতিষ্ঠার ক্ষেত্রে তাঁর নিরন্তর প্রচেষ্টা আমাদের জাতীয় জীবনে একটি স্থায়ী স্বাক্ষর রেখেছে। তাঁর সমগ্র জীবন ও কর্মই ছিল স্বাধীনতা ও ন্যায়ের আদর্শকে তুলে ধরার সপক্ষে।”
আচার্য জে বি কৃপালনীর জন্মবার্ষিকীতে তাঁর উদ্দেশে এইভাবেই গভীর শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।